International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swiss Cup / PostFinance Sprint / World Cup Event 8

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Cup / PostFinance Sprint / World Cup Event 8
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 26 September 2009

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:50
2Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly32:38+0:48
3David AnderssonSwedenSweden32:53+1:03
4Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:09+1:19
5David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:19+1:29
6Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance33:21+1:31
7Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:27+1:37
8Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:35+1:45
9Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden33:37+1:47
10Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:47+1:57
11Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation33:56+2:06
12Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:58+2:08
13Olav LundanesNorwayNorway34:01+2:11
14Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance34:14+2:24
14Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:14+2:24
16William LindSwedenSweden34:27+2:37
17Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:36+2:46
18Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:40+2:50
19Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:42+2:52
20Francois GononFranceFrance34:48+2:58
21Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:52+3:02
22Anders NordbergNorwayNorway34:53+3:03
23Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland35:03+3:13
24Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway35:04+3:14
25Peter ObergSwedenSweden35:06+3:16
26Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:09+3:19
27Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark35:16+3:26
28Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark35:17+3:27
29Marcus MillegardSwedenSweden35:19+3:29
30Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden35:33+3:43
30Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania35:33+3:43
32Mats HaldinFinlandFinland35:39+3:49
32Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:39+3:49
34Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly35:42+3:52
35Mats TroengSwedenSweden36:14+4:24
36Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:18+4:28
37Martin BinderAustriaAustria36:19+4:29
37Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:19+4:29
37Erik RostSwedenSweden36:19+4:29
40Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland36:31+4:41
41Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:34+4:44
42Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark37:05+5:15
43Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:18+5:28
44Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark37:28+5:38
45Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria37:29+5:39
46Marco SeppiItalyItaly37:57+6:07
46Michele TavernaroItalyItaly37:57+6:07
48Michele CaraglioItalyItaly38:16+6:26
49Soren LoschGermanyGermany38:30+6:40
50Alessio TenaniItalyItaly39:46+7:56
51Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania42:09+10:19
52Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaBrazilBrazil56:43+24:53
Tero FohrFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:12
2Helena JanssonSwedenSweden35:20+0:08
3Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:55+0:43
4Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:16+1:04
5Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden36:20+1:08
6Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway36:55+1:43
7Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden37:15+2:03
8Jenny LonnkvistSwedenSweden37:21+2:09
9Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway37:42+2:30
10Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden37:52+2:40
11Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark37:55+2:43
12Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:22+3:10
13Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark38:38+3:26
14Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:46+3:34
15Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:48+3:36
16Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:05+3:53
17Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:27+4:15
18Anne-Mari LeskinenFinlandFinland39:28+4:16
19Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden39:40+4:28
20Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland39:45+4:33
21Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:48+4:36
22Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:49+4:37
23Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:56+4:44
24Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden40:16+5:04
25Elise EgsethNorwayNorway40:36+5:24
26Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:08+5:56
27Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:09+5:57
28Celine DodinFranceFrance41:14+6:02
29Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland41:17+6:05
30Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:46+6:34
31Amelie ChataingFranceFrance42:16+7:04
32Sara WurmliSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:19+7:07
33Lina StrandSwedenSweden42:38+7:26
34Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway42:40+7:28
35Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:46+7:34
36Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:05+7:53
37Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland43:58+8:46
38Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance44:23+9:11
39Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania44:32+9:20
40Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:58+9:46
41Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly45:30+10:18
42Zenia  Mogensen HejlskovDenmarkDenmark46:16+11:04
43Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania46:18+11:06
44Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly47:01+11:49
45Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria47:47+12:35
46Nicole ScaletItalyItaly47:55+12:43
47Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustria48:01+12:49
48Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States48:45+13:33
49Claudia ZanetelItalyItaly53:21+18:09
Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World