Official results for Swiss Cup / PostFinance Sprint / World Cup Event 8

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Cup / PostFinance Sprint / World Cup Event 8
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 26 September 2009

Men

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:50
2Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly32:38+0:48
3David AnderssonSwedenSweden32:53+1:03
4Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:09+1:19
5David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:19+1:29
6Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance33:21+1:31
7Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:27+1:37
8Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:35+1:45
9Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden33:37+1:47
10Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:47+1:57
11Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation33:56+2:06
12Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:58+2:08
13Olav LundanesNorwayNorway34:01+2:11
14Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance34:14+2:24
14Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:14+2:24
16William LindSwedenSweden34:27+2:37
17Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:36+2:46
18Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:40+2:50
19Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:42+2:52
20Francois GononFranceFrance34:48+2:58
21Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:52+3:02
22Anders NordbergNorwayNorway34:53+3:03
23Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland35:03+3:13
24Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway35:04+3:14
25Peter ObergSwedenSweden35:06+3:16
26Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:09+3:19
27Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark35:16+3:26
28Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark35:17+3:27
29Marcus MillegardSwedenSweden35:19+3:29
30Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden35:33+3:43
30Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania35:33+3:43
32Mats HaldinFinlandFinland35:39+3:49
32Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:39+3:49
34Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly35:42+3:52
35Mats TroengSwedenSweden36:14+4:24
36Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:18+4:28
37Martin BinderAustriaAustria36:19+4:29
37Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:19+4:29
37Erik RostSwedenSweden36:19+4:29
40Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland36:31+4:41
41Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:34+4:44
42Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark37:05+5:15
43Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:18+5:28
44Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark37:28+5:38
45Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria37:29+5:39
46Marco SeppiItalyItaly37:57+6:07
46Michele TavernaroItalyItaly37:57+6:07
48Michele CaraglioItalyItaly38:16+6:26
49Soren LoschGermanyGermany38:30+6:40
50Alessio TenaniItalyItaly39:46+7:56
51Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania42:09+10:19
52Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaBrazilBrazil56:43+24:53
Tero FohrFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!