International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swiss Championship Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Championship Long
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 13 September 2009

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:51
2Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:26+2:35
3Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:34+7:43
4Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:09+9:18
5Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:20+9:29
6Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:12+10:21
7Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:04+12:13
8Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:15+12:24
9David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:28+12:37
10Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:37+13:46
11Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:46+13:55
12Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:17+14:26
13Simon HodlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:13+15:22
14Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:11+16:20
15Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:51+17:00
16Frederic TranchandFranceFrance1:52:22+17:31
17David RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:35+17:44
18Renato WintelerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:02+23:11
19Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:00:44+25:53
20Stefan ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland2:02:08+27:17
21Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:03:25+28:34
22Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:03:57+29:06
23Thomas HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:09+30:18
24Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:10+30:19
25Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:06:36+31:45
26Alessandro SantiniSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:08:29+33:38
27Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:10:01+35:10
28Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:10:57+36:06
29Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:11:25+36:34
30Christoph RathgebSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:14:52+40:01
31Gian Andri MatterSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:17:17+42:26
32Tobias TritschlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:18:12+43:21
33Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:20:38+45:47
34Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:25:16+50:25
Philippe AdamskiFranceFrancedisqualified
Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Christian MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Jonas MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Alexander SchwabSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:33
2Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:34+3:01
3Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:26+6:53
4Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:33+9:00
5Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:09+10:36
6Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:52+12:19
7Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:19+13:46
8Sara WurmliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:19+15:46
9Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:03+16:30
10Beatrice AeschlimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:38+18:05
11Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:23+18:50
12Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:43+20:10
13Monika FasslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:53+24:20
14Christine RuferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:54+24:21
15Carmen MinderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:41+25:08
16Livia SchochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:17+26:44
17Alexandra AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:47+27:14
18Valerie SuterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:37+28:04
19Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:37+29:04
20Regula MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:42+32:09
21Annetta SchaadSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:04+33:31
22Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:01+35:28
23Katja Zwiker StockliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:35+43:02
24Karin HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:10:35+58:02
Annette KindschiSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021