International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swiss Championship Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Championship Long
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 13 September 2009

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:51
2Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:26+2:35
3Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:34+7:43
4Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:09+9:18
5Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:20+9:29
6Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:12+10:21
7Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:04+12:13
8Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:15+12:24
9David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:28+12:37
10Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:37+13:46
11Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:46+13:55
12Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:17+14:26
13Simon HodlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:13+15:22
14Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:11+16:20
15Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:51+17:00
16Frederic TranchandFranceFrance1:52:22+17:31
17David RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:35+17:44
18Renato WintelerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:02+23:11
19Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:00:44+25:53
20Stefan ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland2:02:08+27:17
21Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:03:25+28:34
22Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:03:57+29:06
23Thomas HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:09+30:18
24Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:10+30:19
25Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:06:36+31:45
26Alessandro SantiniSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:08:29+33:38
27Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:10:01+35:10
28Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:10:57+36:06
29Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:11:25+36:34
30Christoph RathgebSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:14:52+40:01
31Gian Andri MatterSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:17:17+42:26
32Tobias TritschlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:18:12+43:21
33Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:20:38+45:47
34Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:25:16+50:25
Philippe AdamskiFranceFrancedisqualified
Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Christian MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Jonas MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Alexander SchwabSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021