International Orienteering Federation

Official results for DM-Lang

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: DM-Lang
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 13 September 2009

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark1:31:33
2Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark1:32:22+0:49
3Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark1:35:33+4:00
4Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark1:36:08+4:35
5Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:36:13+4:40
6Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark1:37:51+6:18
7Emil FolinoDenmarkDenmark1:38:34+7:01
8Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark1:39:19+7:46
9Sigge  Jensen Lundedal DenmarkDenmark1:40:42+9:09
10Rune MonradDenmarkDenmark1:44:42+13:09
11Flemming JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:44:48+13:15
12Nicolai NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:45:20+13:47
13Mads IngvardsenDenmarkDenmark1:46:39+15:06
14Ulrik NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:48:30+16:57
15Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:49:15+17:42
16Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark1:49:59+18:26
17Bjarne KnudsenDenmarkDenmark1:51:53+20:20
18Jesper David JensenDenmarkDenmark1:58:13+26:40
19Thomas GadsbolleDenmarkDenmark2:06:41+35:08
20Simon StoumannDenmarkDenmark2:07:17+35:44
21Soren Larsen  Skaarup DenmarkDenmark2:13:55+42:22
22Jacob JensenDenmarkDenmark2:23:29+51:56
23Anders DalgaardDenmarkDenmark2:26:51+55:18
24Jacob LeiDenmarkDenmark2:40:16+1:08:43
25Michael AasoeDenmarkDenmark2:42:20+1:10:47
26Lars-Peter EllekildeDenmarkDenmark2:47:25+1:15:52
27Finn SkouenborgDenmarkDenmark2:49:55+1:18:22
28Claus F. ChristensenDenmarkDenmark3:17:51+1:46:18
Claus BobachDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Thorbjorn JohansenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Tore LindeDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Lasse NilssonDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Allan ReicheDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Mads WendelboeDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Casper WraaDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark1:15:24
2Masha SemakUkraineUkraine1:24:19+8:55
3Tenna NorgaardDenmarkDenmark1:26:02+10:38
4Merete NorgaardDenmarkDenmark1:39:50+24:26
5Laerke LundedalDenmarkDenmark1:41:29+26:05
6Maja BrammingDenmarkDenmark1:42:24+27:00
7Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmark1:44:48+29:24
8Rikke NygaardDenmarkDenmark1:45:39+30:15
9Rikke KofoedDenmarkDenmark1:50:18+34:54
10Helle BobachDenmarkDenmark1:51:31+36:07
11Anne Marie ThommesenDenmarkDenmark1:53:56+38:32
12Anna BobachDenmarkDenmark2:09:39+54:15
13Anita S. SorensenDenmarkDenmark2:10:06+54:42
14Pernille BuchDenmarkDenmark2:13:12+57:48
15Pernille SpangsbergDenmarkDenmark2:21:14+1:05:50
16Berit OlesenDenmarkDenmark2:21:51+1:06:27
Ida Marie HeerfordtDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Merete  Nielsen Spangsberg DenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org