International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Balkan Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Balkan Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Serbia
Date: 6 September 2009

Men

39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 32:54
2 Petar Doganov Bulgaria 33:23 +0:29
3 Ivaylo Kamenarov Bulgaria 33:34 +0:40
4 Paul Marius Brabiescu Romania 33:59 +1:05
5 Tamas Bogya Romania 34:27 +1:33
6 Ciprian Marian Romania 35:51 +2:57
7 Ovidiu Mutiu Romania 36:27 +3:33
8 Irfan Altuntas Turkey 36:29 +3:35
9 Andrey Abadziev Bulgaria 36:31 +3:37
10 Milovan Milic Serbia 38:09 +5:15
11 Igor Vukovic Serbia 38:29 +5:35
12 Ozgur Fettah Turkey 38:32 +5:38
13 Dmitrii Plamadeala Moldova, Republic of 38:53 +5:59
14 Krasimir Kolev Bulgaria 40:13 +7:19
15 Oleksandr Perstnev Moldova, Republic of 40:17 +7:23
16 Dragisa Bauer Serbia 42:09 +9:15
17 Ahmet Kacmaz Turkey 42:28 +9:34
18 Blazo Maksimovic Serbia 44:11 +11:17
19 Zeljko Coric Serbia 44:33 +11:39
20 Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria 45:05 +12:11
21 Vladimir Tokalic Serbia 45:15 +12:21
22 Sinisa Savic Serbia 46:33 +13:39
23 Vukasin Mijailovic Serbia 47:43 +14:49
24 Milan Kovacevic Serbia 48:18 +15:24
25 Pavel Cheresku Moldova, Republic of 49:09 +16:15
26 Roland Knorr Germany 49:22 +16:28
27 Georgi Kartalov Bulgaria 49:47 +16:53
28 Slobodan Radovanovic Serbia 52:30 +19:36
29 Vlada Matuski Serbia 53:40 +20:46
30 Dejan Popovic Serbia 57:10 +24:16
31 Dusko Radojcic Serbia 1:00:11 +27:17
32 Dragan Dokmanovic Serbia 1:01:43 +28:49
33 Stoyan Gospodinov Bulgaria 1:03:24 +30:30
34 Bojan Zolnaj Serbia 1:04:23 +31:29
35 Marijan Temovski Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of 1:05:45 +32:51
36 Riste Kirov Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of 1:17:49 +44:55
37 Dejan Cakic Serbia 1:19:33 +46:39
Yane Draginov Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of disqualified
Gabriel Cristian Sabou Romania disqualified

Women

21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Nataliya Dimitrova Bulgaria 28:17
2 Iliana Ilieva Shandurkova Bulgaria 29:33 +1:16
3 Eleonora Nikolova Bulgaria 31:27 +3:10
4 Emine Sezgunsay Turkey 37:11 +8:54
5 Veronica Minoiu Romania 37:16 +8:59
6 Ludmila Goceva Bulgaria 43:24 +15:07
7 SlańĎana Jovanovic Serbia 44:28 +16:11
8 Irina Nagibina Moldova, Republic of 45:05 +16:48
9 Andrea Zinca Danila Romania 45:23 +17:06
10 Sengul Uzen Turkey 47:43 +19:26
11 Marta Zdravkovic Serbia 47:52 +19:35
12 Ana Marusceac Moldova, Republic of 53:42 +25:25
13 Jelena Kozoderovic Serbia 53:49 +25:32
14 Masha Boyko Ukraine 54:12 +25:55
15 Ivana Zekic Serbia 55:42 +27:25
16 Nada Zdravkovic Serbia 1:02:02 +33:45
17 Natasa Todosic Serbia 1:06:13 +37:56
18 Ileana Maruscac Moldova, Republic of 1:07:08 +38:51
19 Tamara Vuletic Serbia 1:08:14 +39:57
20 Ljiljana Sibinoski Serbia 1:10:08 +41:51
21 Dragana Dokmanovic Serbia 1:26:08 +57:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

All4O
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org