International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Balkan Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Balkan Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Serbia
Date: 6 September 2009

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria32:54
2Petar DoganovBulgariaBulgaria33:23+0:29
3Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria33:34+0:40
4Paul Marius BrabiescuRomaniaRomania33:59+1:05
5Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania34:27+1:33
6Ciprian MarianRomaniaRomania35:51+2:57
7Ovidiu MutiuRomaniaRomania36:27+3:33
8Irfan AltuntasTurkeyTurkey36:29+3:35
9Andrey AbadzievBulgariaBulgaria36:31+3:37
10Milovan MilicSerbiaSerbia38:09+5:15
11Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia38:29+5:35
12Ozgur FettahTurkeyTurkey38:32+5:38
13Dmitrii PlamadealaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of38:53+5:59
14Krasimir KolevBulgariaBulgaria40:13+7:19
15Oleksandr PerstnevMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of40:17+7:23
16Dragisa BauerSerbiaSerbia42:09+9:15
17Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey42:28+9:34
18Blazo MaksimovicSerbiaSerbia44:11+11:17
19Zeljko CoricSerbiaSerbia44:33+11:39
20Petar PopunkyovBulgariaBulgaria45:05+12:11
21Vladimir TokalicSerbiaSerbia45:15+12:21
22Sinisa SavicSerbiaSerbia46:33+13:39
23Vukasin MijailovicSerbiaSerbia47:43+14:49
24Milan KovacevicSerbiaSerbia48:18+15:24
25Pavel ChereskuMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of49:09+16:15
26Roland KnorrGermanyGermany49:22+16:28
27Georgi KartalovBulgariaBulgaria49:47+16:53
28Slobodan RadovanovicSerbiaSerbia52:30+19:36
29Vlada MatuskiSerbiaSerbia53:40+20:46
30Dejan PopovicSerbiaSerbia57:10+24:16
31Dusko RadojcicSerbiaSerbia1:00:11+27:17
32Dragan DokmanovicSerbiaSerbia1:01:43+28:49
33Stoyan GospodinovBulgariaBulgaria1:03:24+30:30
34Bojan ZolnajSerbiaSerbia1:04:23+31:29
35Marijan TemovskiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of1:05:45+32:51
36Riste KirovMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of1:17:49+44:55
37Dejan CakicSerbiaSerbia1:19:33+46:39
Yane DraginovMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofdisqualified
Gabriel Cristian SabouRomaniaRomaniadisqualified

Women

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria28:17
2Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria29:33+1:16
3Eleonora NikolovaBulgariaBulgaria31:27+3:10
4Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey37:11+8:54
5Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania37:16+8:59
6Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria43:24+15:07
7SlańĎana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia44:28+16:11
8Irina NagibinaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of45:05+16:48
9Andrea Zinca DanilaRomaniaRomania45:23+17:06
10Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey47:43+19:26
11Marta ZdravkovicSerbiaSerbia47:52+19:35
12Ana MarusceacMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of53:42+25:25
13Jelena KozoderovicSerbiaSerbia53:49+25:32
14Masha BoykoUkraineUkraine54:12+25:55
15Ivana ZekicSerbiaSerbia55:42+27:25
16Nada ZdravkovicSerbiaSerbia1:02:02+33:45
17Natasa TodosicSerbiaSerbia1:06:13+37:56
18Ileana MaruscacMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:07:08+38:51
19Tamara VuleticSerbiaSerbia1:08:14+39:57
20Ljiljana SibinoskiSerbiaSerbia1:10:08+41:51
21Dragana DokmanovicSerbiaSerbia1:26:08+57:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org