International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Balkan Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Balkan Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Serbia
Date: 5 September 2009

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:18:28
2Irfan AltuntasTurkeyTurkey1:20:53+2:25
3Oleksandr PerstnevMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:23:01+4:33
4Milovan MilicSerbiaSerbia1:24:50+6:22
5Petar DoganovBulgariaBulgaria1:26:20+7:52
6Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria1:29:25+10:57
7Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia1:29:42+11:14
8Blazo MaksimovicSerbiaSerbia1:29:48+11:20
9Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania1:33:50+15:22
10Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria1:38:15+19:47
11Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey1:39:50+21:22
12Petar PopunkyovBulgariaBulgaria1:42:33+24:05
13Ozgur FettahTurkeyTurkey1:44:34+26:06
14Igor UlchinMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:46:10+27:42
15Andrey AbadzievBulgariaBulgaria1:49:30+31:02
16Zeljko CoricSerbiaSerbia1:50:46+32:18
17Vlada MatuskiSerbiaSerbia1:51:25+32:57
18Dragisa BauerSerbiaSerbia1:52:36+34:08
19Paul Marius BrabiescuRomaniaRomania1:52:56+34:28
20Sinisa SavicSerbiaSerbia1:54:27+35:59
21Dmitrii PlamadealaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:55:41+37:13
22Milan KovacevicSerbiaSerbia2:05:37+47:09
23Vukasin MijailovicSerbiaSerbia2:06:16+47:48
24Stoyan GospodinovBulgariaBulgaria2:09:34+51:06
25Krasimir KolevBulgariaBulgaria2:10:16+51:48
26Slobodan RadovanovicSerbiaSerbia2:12:54+54:26
27Bojan ZolnajSerbiaSerbia2:19:13+1:00:45
28Dusko RadojcicSerbiaSerbia2:32:48+1:14:20
29Marijan TemovskiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of2:53:34+1:35:06
30Dejan CakicSerbiaSerbia3:23:32+2:05:04
Yane DraginovMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofdisqualified
Riste KirovMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofdisqualified
Ciprian MarianRomaniaRomaniadisqualified
Ovidiu MutiuRomaniaRomaniadisqualified
Dejan PopovicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified
Gabriel Cristian SabouRomaniaRomaniadisqualified

Women

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:08:03
2Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria1:08:18+0:15
3Eleonora NikolovaBulgariaBulgaria1:13:02+4:59
4Tugba KaragozTurkeyTurkey1:20:10+12:07
5Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania1:24:10+16:07
6Dragana DokmanovicSerbiaSerbia1:28:08+20:05
7Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria1:28:31+20:28
8Andrea Zinca DanilaRomaniaRomania1:31:56+23:53
9SlańĎana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia1:36:58+28:55
10Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:38:02+29:59
11Marta ZdravkovicSerbiaSerbia1:39:17+31:14
12Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey1:42:02+33:59
13Irina NagibinaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:44:52+36:49
14Masha BoykoUkraineUkraine1:59:42+51:39
15Jelena KozoderovicSerbiaSerbia2:05:29+57:26
16Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey2:11:15+1:03:12
17Nada ZdravkovicSerbiaSerbia2:15:29+1:07:26
18Ana MarusceacMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of2:21:34+1:13:31
19Ileana MaruscacMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of2:37:13+1:29:10
Tamara VuleticSerbiaSerbiadisqualified
Ivana ZekicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org