Official results for Huippuliigan finaali

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Huippuliigan finaali
Organiser: Finland
Date: 30 August 2009

Men

46 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tero Fohr Finland 36:01
2 Jarkko Huovila Finland 36:48 +0:47
3 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 36:53 +0:52
4 Johan Backman Finland 36:54 +0:53
5 Jonne Lehto Finland 36:55 +0:54
6 Kim Fagerudd Finland 36:56 +0:55
7 Hannu Airila Finland 37:15 +1:14
8 Vesa Taanila Finland 37:39 +1:38
9 Johannes Pohjala Finland 37:44 +1:43
10 Jani Myllarinen Finland 38:13 +2:12
11 Miika Hernelahti Finland 38:20 +2:19
12 Samu Lehtola Finland 38:21 +2:20
13 Aleksi Leskinen Finland 38:26 +2:25
14 Jani Lakanen Finland 38:30 +2:29
15 Janne Heikka Finland 38:44 +2:43
16 Timo Saarinen Finland 38:46 +2:45
17 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 38:52 +2:51
18 Einari Heinaro Finland 39:02 +3:01
19 Esa Huttunen Finland 39:30 +3:29
20 Oskari Liukkonen Finland 39:33 +3:32
20 Jussi Suna Finland 39:33 +3:32
22 Elmeri Vahanen Finland 39:38 +3:37
23 Mikko Heinonen Finland 39:54 +3:53
24 Fredric Portin Finland 39:57 +3:56
25 Lasse Kautto Finland 39:58 +3:57
26 Roman Efimov Russian Federation 40:18 +4:17
26 Timo Joensuu Finland 40:18 +4:17
28 Juha Peltola Finland 40:24 +4:23
29 Jonne Lakanen Finland 40:28 +4:27
30 Antti Parjanne Finland 40:35 +4:34
31 Tuomas Mattila Finland 40:46 +4:45
32 Kalle Liukkonen Finland 40:47 +4:46
33 Juuso Metsala Finland 40:48 +4:47
34 Lauri Oikarinen Finland 41:03 +5:02
35 Jarkko Liuha Finland 41:25 +5:24
36 Florian Howald Switzerland 41:58 +5:57
37 Matti Kivela Finland 42:58 +6:57
38 Aaro Asikainen Finland 43:04 +7:03
39 Juho Westerlund Sweden 43:53 +7:52
40 Petteri Huikko Finland 43:56 +7:55
41 Henrik Vaisanen Finland 44:30 +8:29
42 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 45:53 +9:52
43 Vili Niemi Finland 47:02 +11:01
44 Manu Mutka Finland 48:40 +12:39
Antti Anttonen Finland disqualified
Markus Lindeqvist Finland disqualified

Women

35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Merja Rantanen Finland 34:36
2 Minna Kauppi Finland 35:57 +1:21
3 Anne-Mari Leskinen Finland 36:19 +1:43
4 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 37:15 +2:39
5 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 37:28 +2:52
6 Inga Dambe Latvia 38:03 +3:27
7 Katri Lindeqvist Finland 38:10 +3:34
8 Maria Rantala Finland 38:32 +3:56
9 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 38:43 +4:07
10 Marttiina Joensuu Finland 38:52 +4:16
11 Pinja Makinen Satri Finland 39:22 +4:46
12 Yvonne Gunell Finland 40:15 +5:39
13 Sofia Haajanen Finland 40:27 +5:51
14 Satu Tahvonen Finland 40:35 +5:59
15 Liisa Pulli Finland 40:38 +6:02
16 Riina Kuuselo Finland 40:44 +6:08
17 Saila Kinni Finland 40:48 +6:12
18 Anni Heikkonen Finland 40:55 +6:19
19 Heini Saarimaki Finland 41:13 +6:37
20 Paivi Kulmala Finland 41:40 +7:04
21 Aino Leskinen Finland 41:46 +7:10
22 Mia Taini Finland 41:55 +7:19
23 Mari Vaananen Finland 42:49 +8:13
24 Sanna Heinonen Finland 43:54 +9:18
25 Maaret Rantanen Finland 44:03 +9:27
26 Marika Teini Finland 44:12 +9:36
27 Elisa Kemppainen Finland 44:16 +9:40
28 Laura Hokka Finland 44:33 +9:57
29 Ulrika Uotila Finland 44:43 +10:07
30 Sini Pekkala Finland 45:48 +11:12
31 Saara Nikkari Finland 45:58 +11:22
32 Maija Sianoja Finland 46:09 +11:33
33 Sanna Andelin Finland 46:57 +12:21
34 Sabrina Meriheina Finland 47:27 +12:51
Marjo Liikanen Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!