International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Canadian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Canadian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Canada
Date: 28 August 2009

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Patrick GoeresMen (38)13:32

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Will CritchleyMen (38)13:59+0:27

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Michael SmithMen (38)14:02+0:30

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Brent LangbakkMen (38)14:39+1:07

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Graeme RennieMen (38)14:47+1:15

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Nick Duca Men (38)14:56+1:24

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Robbie AndersonMen (38)14:59+1:27

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Magnus JohanssonMen (38)15:32+2:00

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Igor PalagnyukMen (38)15:34+2:02

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Lee HawkingsMen (38)15:47+2:15

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Steven GraupnerMen (38)15:47+2:15

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Darius KonotopetzMen (38)16:09+2:37

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Damian KonotopetzMen (38)16:34+3:02

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Jon TorranceMen (38)16:41+3:09

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Eric KempMen (38)16:45+3:13

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Jeffrey TeutschMen (38)18:38+5:06

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Eugene MlynczykMen (38)18:49+5:17

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Roger MacleodMen (38)20:01+6:29

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Randy KempMen (38)21:14+7:42

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Paul LookerMen (38)21:24+7:52

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23David RossMen (38)21:29+7:57

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Alex TeutschMen (38)21:31+7:59

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25James TaskerMen (38)21:38+8:06

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28James HawkingsMen (38)26:18+12:46

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Chris SigvaldasonMen (38)27:45+14:13

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Raymond ChungMen (38)28:04+14:32

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Mark McMillanMen (38)28:19+14:47

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Don RiddleMen (38)29:49+16:17

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Eric TeutschMen (38)39:54+26:22

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Vern NelsonMen (38)49:05+35:33

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ted DanciuMen (38)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ralph LindzonMen (38)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Carol RossWomen (16)14:57

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Emily KempWomen (16)16:08+1:11

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Pam JamesWomen (16)17:58+3:01

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Andrea BalakovaWomen (16)18:33+3:36

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Molly KempWomen (16)20:59+6:02

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Dahria BeattyWomen (16)21:02+6:05

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Charlotte MacNaughtonWomen (16)21:15+6:18

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Kendra MurrayWomen (16)21:52+6:55

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Sarah BrandrethWomen (16)22:24+7:27

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Meghan RanceWomen (16)26:16+11:19

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Valentina Duca VeleWomen (16)28:32+13:35

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Laura TeutschWomen (16)31:33+16:36

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Jennifer MackeiganWomen (16)32:04+17:07

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Cheryl SmithWomen (16)36:29+21:32

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Adela DanciuWomen (16)45:38+30:41

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Maija HeikkilaWomen (16)57:51+42:54

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Greg KhanlarovMen (38)18:25+4:53

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Kevin TeschendorfMen (38)21:21+7:49

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Jp IngebrigtsenMen (38)22:47+9:15

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Mike MiniumMen (38)23:26+9:54

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Kean WilliamsMen (38)29:14+15:42

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Scott DrummMen (38)37:43+24:11

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org