International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Final / World Cup Event 7

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Final / World Cup Event 7
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 23 August 2009

Men

43 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 1:36:31
2 Thierry Gueorgiou France 1:38:26 +1:55
3 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 1:40:40 +4:09
4 Mats Haldin Finland 1:41:57 +5:26
5 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 1:42:27 +5:56
6 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 1:42:39 +6:08
7 Olav Lundanes Norway 1:43:23 +6:52
8 Anders Nordberg Norway 1:43:27 +6:56
9 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 1:43:49 +7:18
10 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 1:44:06 +7:35
11 Tero Fohr Finland 1:44:07 +7:36
12 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 1:44:11 +7:40
13 Peter Oberg Sweden 1:44:49 +8:18
14 Matthias Merz Switzerland 1:45:36 +9:05
15 Topi Anjala Finland 1:45:58 +9:27
16 Philippe Adamski France 1:46:16 +9:45
17 Chris Forne New Zealand 1:46:32 +10:01
17 Adam Kovacs Hungary 1:46:32 +10:01
19 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 1:46:33 +10:02
20 Ruslan Glebov Ukraine 1:46:57 +10:26
21 Simonas Krepsta Lithuania 1:47:02 +10:31
22 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 1:47:36 +11:05
22 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 1:47:36 +11:05
24 Robert Banach Poland 1:48:19 +11:48
25 Ionut Zinca Romania 1:48:26 +11:55
26 Alexey Bortnik Russian Federation 1:48:38 +12:07
27 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 1:48:39 +12:08
28 Christian Christensen Denmark 1:48:40 +12:09
29 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 1:48:47 +12:16
30 Dmitry Mikhalkin Belarus 1:48:49 +12:18
31 Olle Karner Estonia 1:49:16 +12:45
32 Zsolt Lenkei Hungary 1:49:55 +13:24
33 Markus Puusepp Estonia 1:50:10 +13:39
34 Lukas Bartak Slovakia 1:50:23 +13:52
35 Michal Krajcik Slovakia 1:50:40 +14:09
36 Martins Sirmais Latvia 1:51:24 +14:53
37 Marius Mazulis Lithuania 1:51:58 +15:27
38 Jan Mrazek Czech Republic 1:52:29 +15:58
39 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 1:52:30 +15:59
40 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 1:54:21 +17:50
41 Oleksandr Marchuk Ukraine 1:55:46 +19:15
42 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 1:57:07 +20:36
Francois Gonon France disqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 1:17:26
2 Marianne Andersen Norway 1:19:17 +1:51
3 Minna Kauppi Finland 1:19:36 +2:10
4 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 1:19:47 +2:21
5 Linnea Gustafsson Sweden 1:20:48 +3:22
6 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 1:21:50 +4:24
7 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 1:22:30 +5:04
8 Helena Jansson Sweden 1:23:26 +6:00
9 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 1:23:48 +6:22
10 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 1:24:10 +6:44
11 Annika Billstam Sweden 1:24:14 +6:48
12 Signe Soes Denmark 1:24:38 +7:12
13 Karin Schmalfeld Germany 1:25:03 +7:37
14 Celine Dodin France 1:25:16 +7:50
15 Radka Brozkova Czech Republic 1:25:29 +8:03
16 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 1:25:46 +8:20
17 Elise Egseth Norway 1:26:46 +9:20
18 Martina Rakayova Slovakia 1:27:18 +9:52
19 Hanny Allston Australia 1:27:48 +10:22
20 Inga Dambe Latvia 1:28:58 +11:32
21 Angela Wild Switzerland 1:29:23 +11:57
22 Kathryn Preston Ewels Australia 1:29:38 +12:12
23 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 1:29:56 +12:30
24 Merja Rantanen Finland 1:30:00 +12:34
25 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 1:30:13 +12:47
26 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 1:30:15 +12:49
27 Ildiko Szerencsi Hungary 1:31:40 +14:14
28 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 1:33:23 +15:57
29 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 1:34:12 +16:46
30 Mingyue Zhu China 1:34:16 +16:50
31 Shuangyan Hao China 1:34:21 +16:55
32 Amelie Chataing France 1:35:00 +17:34
33 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 1:35:33 +18:07
34 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 1:35:42 +18:16
35 Bernadett Kelemen Hungary 1:36:17 +18:51
36 Liis Johanson Estonia 1:36:42 +19:16
37 Maria Novella Sbaraglia Italy 1:38:13 +20:47
38 Olga Sluta Ukraine 1:38:22 +20:56
39 Maja Alm Denmark 1:39:27 +22:01
40 Kristine Bertuka Kokina Latvia 1:40:03 +22:37
41 Katarina Labasova Slovakia 1:41:04 +23:38
42 Samantha Saeger United States 1:41:28 +24:02
43 Veronica Minoiu Romania 1:47:33 +30:07
Julia Novikova Russian Federation disqualified
Capucine Vercellotti France disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org