International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Final / World Cup Event 7

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Final / World Cup Event 7
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 23 August 2009

Men

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:31
2Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:38:26+1:55
3Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:40:40+4:09
4Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:41:57+5:26
5Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:42:27+5:56
6Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:42:39+6:08
7Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:43:23+6:52
8Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:43:27+6:56
9Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:49+7:18
10Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:06+7:35
11Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:44:07+7:36
12Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:11+7:40
13Peter ObergSwedenSweden1:44:49+8:18
14Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:36+9:05
15Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland1:45:58+9:27
16Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:46:16+9:45
17Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:46:32+10:01
17Adam KovacsHungaryHungary1:46:32+10:01
19Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:46:33+10:02
20Ruslan GlebovUkraineUkraine1:46:57+10:26
21Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:47:02+10:31
22Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:36+11:05
22Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:36+11:05
24Robert BanachPolandPoland1:48:19+11:48
25Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:48:26+11:55
26Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation1:48:38+12:07
27Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:48:39+12:08
28Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark1:48:40+12:09
29Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland1:48:47+12:16
30Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus1:48:49+12:18
31Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:49:16+12:45
32Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary1:49:55+13:24
33Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia1:50:10+13:39
34Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia1:50:23+13:52
35Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia1:50:40+14:09
36Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia1:51:24+14:53
37Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania1:51:58+15:27
38Jan MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:29+15:58
39Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:52:30+15:59
40Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:21+17:50
41Oleksandr MarchukUkraineUkraine1:55:46+19:15
42Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:57:07+20:36
Francois GononFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:26
2Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:19:17+1:51
3Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:19:36+2:10
4Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:47+2:21
5Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden1:20:48+3:22
6Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:21:50+4:24
7Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland1:22:30+5:04
8Helena JanssonSwedenSweden1:23:26+6:00
9Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:23:48+6:22
10Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:24:10+6:44
11Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:24:14+6:48
12Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:24:38+7:12
13Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany1:25:03+7:37
14Celine DodinFranceFrance1:25:16+7:50
15Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:25:29+8:03
16Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:25:46+8:20
17Elise EgsethNorwayNorway1:26:46+9:20
18Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:27:18+9:52
19Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia1:27:48+10:22
20Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:28:58+11:32
21Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:23+11:57
22Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia1:29:38+12:12
23Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary1:29:56+12:30
24Merja RantanenFinlandFinland1:30:00+12:34
25Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:13+12:47
26Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:15+12:49
27Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary1:31:40+14:14
28Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:23+15:57
29Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:34:12+16:46
30Mingyue ZhuChinaChina1:34:16+16:50
31Shuangyan HaoChinaChina1:34:21+16:55
32Amelie ChataingFranceFrance1:35:00+17:34
33Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:33+18:07
34Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:35:42+18:16
35Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary1:36:17+18:51
36Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia1:36:42+19:16
37Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly1:38:13+20:47
38Olga SlutaUkraineUkraine1:38:22+20:56
39Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark1:39:27+22:01
40Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia1:40:03+22:37
41Katarina LabasovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:41:04+23:38
42Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States1:41:28+24:02
43Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:47:33+30:07
Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Capucine VercellottiFranceFrancedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org