Official results for WOC Long Distance Final / World Cup Event 7

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Final / World Cup Event 7
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 23 August 2009

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:26
2Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:19:17+1:51
3Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:19:36+2:10
4Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:47+2:21
5Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden1:20:48+3:22
6Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:21:50+4:24
7Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland1:22:30+5:04
8Helena JanssonSwedenSweden1:23:26+6:00
9Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:23:48+6:22
10Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:24:10+6:44
11Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:24:14+6:48
12Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:24:38+7:12
13Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany1:25:03+7:37
14Celine DodinFranceFrance1:25:16+7:50
15Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:25:29+8:03
16Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:25:46+8:20
17Elise EgsethNorwayNorway1:26:46+9:20
18Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:27:18+9:52
19Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia1:27:48+10:22
20Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:28:58+11:32
21Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:23+11:57
22Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia1:29:38+12:12
23Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary1:29:56+12:30
24Merja RantanenFinlandFinland1:30:00+12:34
25Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:13+12:47
26Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:15+12:49
27Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary1:31:40+14:14
28Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:23+15:57
29Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:34:12+16:46
30Mingyue ZhuChinaChina1:34:16+16:50
31Shuangyan HaoChinaChina1:34:21+16:55
32Amelie ChataingFranceFrance1:35:00+17:34
33Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:33+18:07
34Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:35:42+18:16
35Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary1:36:17+18:51
36Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia1:36:42+19:16
37Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly1:38:13+20:47
38Olga SlutaUkraineUkraine1:38:22+20:56
39Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark1:39:27+22:01
40Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia1:40:03+22:37
41Katarina LabasovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:41:04+23:38
42Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States1:41:28+24:02
43Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:47:33+30:07
Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Capucine VercellottiFranceFrancedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!