International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Final / World Cup Event 7

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Final / World Cup Event 7
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 23 August 2009

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:31
2Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:38:26+1:55
3Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:40:40+4:09
4Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:41:57+5:26
5Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:42:27+5:56
6Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:42:39+6:08
7Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:43:23+6:52
8Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:43:27+6:56
9Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:49+7:18
10Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:06+7:35
11Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:44:07+7:36
12Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:11+7:40
13Peter ObergSwedenSweden1:44:49+8:18
14Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:36+9:05
15Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland1:45:58+9:27
16Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:46:16+9:45
17Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:46:32+10:01
17Adam KovacsHungaryHungary1:46:32+10:01
19Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:46:33+10:02
20Ruslan GlebovUkraineUkraine1:46:57+10:26
21Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:47:02+10:31
22Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:36+11:05
22Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:36+11:05
24Robert BanachPolandPoland1:48:19+11:48
25Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:48:26+11:55
26Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation1:48:38+12:07
27Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:48:39+12:08
28Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark1:48:40+12:09
29Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland1:48:47+12:16
30Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus1:48:49+12:18
31Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:49:16+12:45
32Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary1:49:55+13:24
33Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia1:50:10+13:39
34Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia1:50:23+13:52
35Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia1:50:40+14:09
36Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia1:51:24+14:53
37Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania1:51:58+15:27
38Jan MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:29+15:58
39Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:52:30+15:59
40Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:21+17:50
41Oleksandr MarchukUkraineUkraine1:55:46+19:15
42Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:57:07+20:36
Francois GononFranceFrancedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021