International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Sprint Distance Qualification C

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Distance Qualification C
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 20 August 2009

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Hanny AllstonWomen (29)19:31+3:22

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Martin BinderMen (37)16:18+1:38

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Ursula KadanWomen (29)18:18+2:09

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Yury TambasovMen (37)16:08+1:28

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Greet OeyenWomen (29)20:00+3:51

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Lislaine LinkWomen (29)27:49+11:40

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Petar DoganovMen (37)17:00+2:20

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Patrick GoeresMen (37)16:05+1:25

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Louise OramWomen (29)19:50+3:41

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Pan RuiMen (37)17:23+2:43

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Ji LiWomen (29)18:15+2:06

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Vedran BijelicMen (37)18:27+3:47

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ivana GobecWomen (29)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Vojtich KralMen (37)15:44+1:04

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Martina ZverinovaWomen (29)17:43+1:34

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Christian BobachMen (37)16:33+1:53

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Maja AlmWomen (29)17:41+1:32

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Andreas KraasMen (37)17:03+2:23

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Annika RihmaWomen (29)17:02+0:53

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Jarkko HuovilaMen (37)15:10+0:30

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiWomen (29)16:09

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Damien RenardMen (37)15:43+1:03

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Alexander LubinaMen (37)17:18+2:38

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Chi Kin ManMen (37)22:41+8:01

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Zsolt LenkeiMen (37)15:26+0:46

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Fanni GyurkoWomen (29)18:39+2:30

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Nicolas SimoninMen (37)16:22+1:42

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Ciara LargeyWomen (29)21:12+5:03

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Alexey MarchenkoMen (37)disqualified

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Klaus SchgagulerMen (37)15:21+0:41

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Michela GuizzardiWomen (29)19:50+3:41

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Hiroyuki KatoMen (37)19:03+4:23

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Shuko HotogeWomen (29)disqualified

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Renars RozeMen (37)16:22+1:42

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Kristine Bertuka KokinaWomen (29)20:04+3:55

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Vilius AleliunasMen (37)15:38+0:58

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Rasa PtasekaiteWomen (29)20:46+4:37

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Bryn DaviesMen (37)19:30+4:50

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesMen (37)14:40

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (29)17:07+0:58

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Wojciech KowalskiMen (37)15:25+0:45

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Hanna WisniewskaWomen (29)18:38+2:29

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Diogo MiguelMen (37)17:55+3:15

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Klaus CsucsMen (37)18:21+3:41

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Zsuzsa FeyWomen (29)19:15+3:06

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Valentin NovikovMen (37)15:45+1:05

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Alia SitdikovaWomen (29)17:43+1:34

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Blazo MaksimovicMen (37)21:35+6:55

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Marian DavidikMen (37)17:21+2:41

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Martina RakayovaWomen (29)17:40+1:31

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Jaka PiltaverMen (37)17:48+3:08

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Eugene BothaMen (37)26:48+12:08

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Daniel  Gordillo PortalMen (37)16:37+1:57

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Ona Rafols PerramonWomen (29)19:06+2:57

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Martin JohanssonMen (37)16:13+1:33

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Linnea GustafssonWomen (29)17:31+1:22

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Daniel HubmannMen (37)15:18+0:38

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (29)16:28+0:19

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Ahmet KacmazMen (37)18:01+3:21

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Emine SezgunsayWomen (29)20:09+4:00

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Yuriy OmelchenkoMen (37)disqualified

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Olena StrugalovaWomen (29)19:11+3:02

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Scott FraserMen (37)16:16+1:36

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Pippa ArcherWomen (29)17:02+0:53

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Ross SmithMen (37)17:38+2:58

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Viktoria BrautigamWomen (29)21:15+5:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org