International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Sprint Distance Qualification C

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Distance Qualification C
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 20 August 2009

Men

37 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Olav Lundanes Norway 14:40
2 Jarkko Huovila Finland 15:10 +0:30
3 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 15:18 +0:38
4 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 15:21 +0:41
5 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 15:25 +0:45
6 Zsolt Lenkei Hungary 15:26 +0:46
7 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 15:38 +0:58
8 Damien Renard France 15:43 +1:03
9 Vojtich Kral Czech Republic 15:44 +1:04
10 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 15:45 +1:05
11 Patrick Goeres Canada 16:05 +1:25
12 Yury Tambasov Belarus 16:08 +1:28
13 Martin Johansson Sweden 16:13 +1:33
14 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 16:16 +1:36
15 Martin Binder Austria 16:18 +1:38
16 Renars Roze Latvia 16:22 +1:42
16 Nicolas Simonin Ireland 16:22 +1:42
18 Christian Bobach Denmark 16:33 +1:53
19 Daniel  Gordillo Portal Spain 16:37 +1:57
20 Petar Doganov Bulgaria 17:00 +2:20
21 Andreas Kraas Estonia 17:03 +2:23
22 Alexander Lubina Germany 17:18 +2:38
23 Marian Davidik Slovakia 17:21 +2:41
24 Pan Rui China 17:23 +2:43
25 Ross Smith United States 17:38 +2:58
26 Jaka Piltaver Slovenia 17:48 +3:08
27 Diogo Miguel Portugal 17:55 +3:15
28 Ahmet Kacmaz Turkey 18:01 +3:21
29 Klaus Csucs Romania 18:21 +3:41
30 Vedran Bijelic Croatia 18:27 +3:47
31 Hiroyuki Kato Japan 19:03 +4:23
32 Bryn Davies New Zealand 19:30 +4:50
33 Blazo Maksimovic Serbia 21:35 +6:55
34 Chi Kin Man Hong Kong 22:41 +8:01
35 Eugene Botha South Africa 26:48 +12:08
Alexey Marchenko Israel disqualified
Yuriy Omelchenko Ukraine disqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 16:09
2 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 16:28 +0:19
3 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 17:02 +0:53
3 Annika Rihma Estonia 17:02 +0:53
5 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 17:07 +0:58
6 Linnea Gustafsson Sweden 17:31 +1:22
7 Martina Rakayova Slovakia 17:40 +1:31
8 Maja Alm Denmark 17:41 +1:32
9 Alia Sitdikova Russian Federation 17:43 +1:34
9 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 17:43 +1:34
11 Ji Li China 18:15 +2:06
12 Ursula Kadan Austria 18:18 +2:09
13 Hanna Wisniewska Poland 18:38 +2:29
14 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 18:39 +2:30
15 Ona Rafols Perramon Spain 19:06 +2:57
16 Olena Strugalova Ukraine 19:11 +3:02
17 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 19:15 +3:06
18 Hanny Allston Australia 19:31 +3:22
19 Michela Guizzardi Italy 19:50 +3:41
19 Louise Oram Canada 19:50 +3:41
21 Greet Oeyen Belgium 20:00 +3:51
22 Kristine Bertuka Kokina Latvia 20:04 +3:55
23 Emine Sezgunsay Turkey 20:09 +4:00
24 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 20:46 +4:37
25 Ciara Largey Ireland 21:12 +5:03
26 Viktoria Brautigam United States 21:15 +5:06
27 Lislaine Link Brazil 27:49 +11:40
Ivana Gobec Croatia disqualified
Shuko Hotoge Japan disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

All4O
BML Print
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org