International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Sprint Distance Qualification C

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Distance Qualification C
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 20 August 2009

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway14:40
2Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland15:10+0:30
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:18+0:38
4Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly15:21+0:41
5Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland15:25+0:45
6Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary15:26+0:46
7Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania15:38+0:58
8Damien RenardFranceFrance15:43+1:03
9Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:44+1:04
10Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:45+1:05
11Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada16:05+1:25
12Yury TambasovBelarusRussian Federation16:08+1:28
13Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden16:13+1:33
14Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:16+1:36
15Martin BinderAustriaAustria16:18+1:38
16Renars RozeLatviaLatvia16:22+1:42
16Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland16:22+1:42
18Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark16:33+1:53
19Daniel  Gordillo PortalSpainSpain16:37+1:57
20Petar DoganovBulgariaBulgaria17:00+2:20
21Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia17:03+2:23
22Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany17:18+2:38
23Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia17:21+2:41
24Pan RuiChinaChina17:23+2:43
25Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States17:38+2:58
26Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia17:48+3:08
27Diogo MiguelPortugalPortugal17:55+3:15
28Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey18:01+3:21
29Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania18:21+3:41
30Vedran BijelicCroatiaCroatia18:27+3:47
31Hiroyuki KatoJapanJapan19:03+4:23
32Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand19:30+4:50
33Blazo MaksimovicSerbiaSerbia21:35+6:55
34Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kong22:41+8:01
35Eugene BothaSouth AfricaSouth Africa26:48+12:08
Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsraeldisqualified
Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland16:09
2Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:28+0:19
3Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:02+0:53
3Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia17:02+0:53
5Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway17:07+0:58
6Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden17:31+1:22
7Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia17:40+1:31
8Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark17:41+1:32
9Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:43+1:34
9Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:43+1:34
11Ji LiChinaChina18:15+2:06
12Ursula KadanAustriaAustria18:18+2:09
13Hanna WisniewskaPolandPoland18:38+2:29
14Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary18:39+2:30
15Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain19:06+2:57
16Olena StrugalovaUkraineUkraine19:11+3:02
17Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania19:15+3:06
18Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia19:31+3:22
19Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly19:50+3:41
19Louise OramCanadaCanada19:50+3:41
21Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium20:00+3:51
22Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia20:04+3:55
23Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey20:09+4:00
24Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania20:46+4:37
25Ciara LargeyIrelandIreland21:12+5:03
26Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States21:15+5:06
27Lislaine LinkBrazilBrazil27:49+11:40
Ivana GobecCroatiaCroatiadisqualified
Shuko HotogeJapanJapandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport