International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Sprint Distance Qualification C

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Distance Qualification C
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 20 August 2009

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway14:40
2Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland15:10+0:30
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:18+0:38
4Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly15:21+0:41
5Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland15:25+0:45
6Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary15:26+0:46
7Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania15:38+0:58
8Damien RenardFranceFrance15:43+1:03
9Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:44+1:04
10Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:45+1:05
11Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada16:05+1:25
12Yury TambasovBelarusRussian Federation16:08+1:28
13Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden16:13+1:33
14Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:16+1:36
15Martin BinderAustriaAustria16:18+1:38
16Renars RozeLatviaLatvia16:22+1:42
16Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland16:22+1:42
18Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark16:33+1:53
19Daniel  Gordillo PortalSpainSpain16:37+1:57
20Petar DoganovBulgariaBulgaria17:00+2:20
21Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia17:03+2:23
22Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany17:18+2:38
23Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia17:21+2:41
24Pan RuiChinaChina17:23+2:43
25Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States17:38+2:58
26Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia17:48+3:08
27Diogo MiguelPortugalPortugal17:55+3:15
28Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey18:01+3:21
29Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania18:21+3:41
30Vedran BijelicCroatiaCroatia18:27+3:47
31Hiroyuki KatoJapanJapan19:03+4:23
32Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand19:30+4:50
33Blazo MaksimovicSerbiaSerbia21:35+6:55
34Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kong22:41+8:01
35Eugene BothaSouth AfricaSouth Africa26:48+12:08
Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsraeldisqualified
Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland16:09
2Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:28+0:19
3Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:02+0:53
3Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia17:02+0:53
5Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway17:07+0:58
6Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden17:31+1:22
7Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia17:40+1:31
8Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark17:41+1:32
9Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:43+1:34
9Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:43+1:34
11Ji LiChinaChina18:15+2:06
12Ursula KadanAustriaAustria18:18+2:09
13Hanna WisniewskaPolandPoland18:38+2:29
14Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary18:39+2:30
15Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain19:06+2:57
16Olena StrugalovaUkraineUkraine19:11+3:02
17Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania19:15+3:06
18Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia19:31+3:22
19Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly19:50+3:41
19Louise OramCanadaCanada19:50+3:41
21Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium20:00+3:51
22Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia20:04+3:55
23Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey20:09+4:00
24Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania20:46+4:37
25Ciara LargeyIrelandIreland21:12+5:03
26Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States21:15+5:06
27Lislaine LinkBrazilBrazil27:49+11:40
Ivana GobecCroatiaCroatiadisqualified
Shuko HotogeJapanJapandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org