International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Sprint Distance Qualification B

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Distance Qualification B
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 20 August 2009

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:34
2Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:51+0:17
3Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria14:53+0:19
4Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria14:55+0:21
5Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark15:01+0:27
5Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand15:01+0:27
7Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:08+0:34
7Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:08+0:34
9Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland15:14+0:40
10Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania15:16+0:42
11Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden15:33+0:59
12Kamil WlodarczykPolandPoland15:42+1:08
13Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus15:49+1:15
14Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia15:56+1:22
15Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania15:58+1:24
15Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal15:58+1:24
17Alessio TenaniItalyItaly16:03+1:29
18Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain16:05+1:31
19Christian TeichGermanyGermany16:06+1:32
20Oleksandr MarchukUkraineUkraine16:11+1:37
21Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia16:13+1:39
22Istvan ZsebehazyHungaryHungary16:14+1:40
23Pavol BukovacSlovakiaSlovakia16:28+1:54
24Takashi FujinumaJapanJapan17:36+3:02
25Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States18:28+3:54
26Colm HillIrelandIreland19:37+5:03
27Zef SegalIsraelIsrael20:11+5:37
28Jon TorranceCanadaCanada20:24+5:50
29Dejan PopovicSerbiaSerbia22:50+8:16
30Chun Kit TangHong KongHong Kong23:14+8:40
31Yuan LiChinaChina23:32+8:58
32Damir GobecCroatiaCroatia24:56+10:22
33Jacobus Van ZylSouth AfricaSouth Africa28:12+13:38
34Musa ErdoganTurkeyTurkey28:35+14:01
Jeroen HoekxBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Helena JanssonSwedenSweden16:00
2Celine DodinFranceFrance17:02+1:02
3Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:15+1:15
4Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain17:16+1:16
5Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation17:19+1:19
6Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia17:27+1:27
7Mingyue ZhuChinaChina17:42+1:42
8Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland17:58+1:58
9Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia18:15+2:15
10Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria18:28+2:28
11Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:35+2:35
12Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway18:39+2:39
13Nicole ScaletItalyItaly19:34+3:34
14Jana MacinskaSlovakiaSlovakia20:02+4:02
15Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic20:09+4:09
16Agnes SimonHungaryHungary20:14+4:14
17Tiina LaasEstoniaEstonia20:26+4:26
18Carol RossCanadaCanada20:56+4:56
19Maria SaPortugalPortugal21:28+5:28
20Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria21:36+5:36
21Naoko KanoJapanJapan22:04+6:04
22Anastasiia DanylovaUkraineUkraine22:38+6:38
23Antonija OrlicCroatiaCroatia22:44+6:44
24Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania22:56+6:56
25Tugba KaragozTurkeyTurkey23:08+7:08
26Vinciane MulpasBelgiumBelgium23:45+7:45
27Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland26:30+10:30
28Andrea Zinca DanilaRomaniaRomania27:08+11:08
29Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States28:28+12:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org