International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Sprint Distance Qualification A

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Distance Qualification A
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 20 August 2009

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:28
2Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine15:08+0:40
2Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden15:08+0:40
4Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway15:09+0:41
5Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland15:16+0:48
5Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania15:16+0:48
7Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand15:18+0:50
8Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia15:19+0:51
9Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark15:28+1:00
10Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia15:43+1:15
11Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia15:46+1:18
12Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland16:02+1:34
13Andras SzaboHungaryHungary16:05+1:37
14Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain16:09+1:41
15Jan MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:11+1:43
16Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgium16:14+1:46
17Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany16:17+1:49
18Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia16:19+1:51
19Giacomo SeidenariItalyItaly16:24+1:56
20Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael16:26+1:58
21Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia16:30+2:02
22Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia16:52+2:24
23Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria17:00+2:32
24Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia17:03+2:35
25Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal17:15+2:47
26Wen Wu YongChinaChina17:38+3:10
27Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:39+3:11
28Tobias KillmannAustriaAustria17:40+3:12
29Shane LynchIrelandIreland18:11+3:43
30Will CritchleyCanadaCanada18:23+3:55
31Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa18:24+3:56
32Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania18:34+4:06
33Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan18:48+4:20
34Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States18:56+4:28
35Irfan AltuntasTurkeyTurkey19:19+4:51
36Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong22:23+7:55
Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarusdisqualified
Frederic TranchandFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Elise EgsethNorwayNorway15:55
2Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:10+0:15
3Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark16:39+0:44
4Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:42+0:47
5Olga SlutaUkraineUkraine17:01+1:06
6Shuangyan HaoChinaChina17:15+1:20
7Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:19+1:24
8Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany17:25+1:30
9Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:37+1:42
10Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania17:52+1:57
11Inga DambeLatviaLatvia18:15+2:20
12Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland18:17+2:22
13Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden18:19+2:24
14Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States18:49+2:54
15Eszter OryHungaryHungary19:20+3:25
16Shannon JonesAustraliaAustralia20:03+4:08
17Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria20:22+4:27
18Alicia Gil SanchezSpainSpain20:48+4:53
19Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia23:27+7:32
Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrancedisqualified
Mari FastingNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Katarina LabasovaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Edita MartuseviciuteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapandisqualified
Carlotta ScaletItalyItalydisqualified
Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Vinka Vukmanovic KvocieCroatiaCroatiadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org