Official results for WOC Sprint Final / World Cup Event 6

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Final / World Cup Event 6
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 20 August 2009

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Helena JanssonSwedenSweden15:07.8
2Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden15:49.7+0:41.9
3Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:54.7+0:46.9
4Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark15:58.3+0:50.5
5Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia16:00.9+0:53.1
6Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland16:01.5+0:53.7
7Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway16:04.8+0:57.0
8Elise EgsethNorwayNorway16:07.6+0:59.8
9Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden16:10.0+1:02.2
10Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:14.4+1:06.6
10Shuangyan HaoChinaChina16:14.4+1:06.6
12Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany16:18.4+1:10.6
13Minna KauppiFinlandFinland16:24.7+1:16.9
14Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:25.4+1:17.6
15Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland16:28.4+1:20.6
16Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia16:29.6+1:21.8
17Celine DodinFranceFrance16:40.4+1:32.6
18Inga DambeLatviaLatvia16:41.6+1:33.8
19Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:47.5+1:39.7
20Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:53.6+1:45.8
21Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:56.6+1:48.8
22Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:04.7+1:56.9
23Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway17:06.9+1:59.1
24Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:13.5+2:05.7
25Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia17:15.9+2:08.1
26Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary17:27.8+2:20.0
27Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia17:34.4+2:26.6
28Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark17:39.6+2:31.8
29Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:53.5+2:45.7
30Ursula KadanAustriaAustria17:53.7+2:45.9
31Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:01.4+2:53.6
32Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain18:01.8+2:54.0
33Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation18:02.5+2:54.7
34Olga SlutaUkraineUkraine18:07.3+2:59.5
35Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:11.9+3:04.1
36Hanna WisniewskaPolandPoland18:19.1+3:11.3
37Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States18:34.7+3:26.9
38Nicole ScaletItalyItaly18:47.3+3:39.5
39Eszter OryHungaryHungary19:04.6+3:56.8
40Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria19:18.3+4:10.5
41Mingyue ZhuChinaChina19:29.4+4:21.6
42Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain19:45.6+4:37.8
43Jana MacinskaSlovakiaSlovakia20:02.9+4:55.1
Ji LiChinaChinadisqualified
Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!