International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Final / World Cup Event 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Final / World Cup Event 5
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 19 August 2009

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance37:14
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:42+0:28
3Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:10+0:56
4Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:45+1:31
5Francois GononFranceFrance38:48+1:34
6David AnderssonSwedenSweden39:08+1:54
7Holger HottNorwayNorway39:10+1:56
8Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania39:14+2:00
9Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden39:19+2:05
10Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly39:31+2:17
11Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:47+2:33
12Tero FohrFinlandFinland39:55+2:41
13Anders NordbergNorwayNorway40:37+3:23
14Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:56+3:42
15Peter ObergSwedenSweden40:58+3:44
16Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation41:00+3:46
17Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria41:07+3:53
18Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus41:19+4:05
19Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway41:22+4:08
20Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia41:28+4:14
21Christian TeichGermanyGermany41:34+4:20
22Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland41:49+4:35
23Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine42:04+4:50
24Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance42:11+4:57
25Adam KovacsHungaryHungary42:17+5:03
26Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine42:25+5:11
27Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia42:30+5:16
28Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia42:35+5:21
29Damien RenardFranceFrance42:55+5:41
30Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland43:03+5:49
31Roman FedotovUkraineUkraine43:31+6:17
32Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:32+6:18
33Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:01+6:47
34Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand44:09+6:55
35Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland44:12+6:58
36Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation44:24+7:10
37Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania44:32+7:18
38Yury TambasovBelarusRussian Federation45:28+8:14
39Leif BaderGermanyGermany45:31+8:17
40Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia45:40+8:26
41Marco SeppiItalyItaly46:17+9:03
42Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark48:25+11:11
43Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary48:52+11:38
44Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria51:01+13:47
Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:09
2Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway37:19+0:10
3Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:58+0:49
4Minna KauppiFinlandFinland38:21+1:12
5Merja RantanenFinlandFinland38:59+1:50
6Helena JanssonSwedenSweden39:07+1:58
7Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:37+2:28
8Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:38+2:29
9Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia40:35+3:26
10Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark41:09+4:00
11Inga DambeLatviaLatvia41:14+4:05
12Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:22+4:13
13Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:31+4:22
14Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland41:43+4:34
15Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia42:12+5:03
16Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden42:17+5:08
17Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:41+5:32
18Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia43:00+5:51
19Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation43:20+6:11
20Irina MikchalkoRussian FederationRussian Federation43:24+6:15
20Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway43:24+6:15
22Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance43:32+6:23
23Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland43:33+6:24
24Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway43:43+6:34
25Ji LiChinaChina44:56+7:47
26Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:32+8:23
27Jenny LonnkvistSwedenSweden45:52+8:43
28Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania46:08+8:59
29Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany46:57+9:48
30Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania47:03+9:54
31Amelie ChataingFranceFrance47:07+9:58
32Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly47:29+10:20
33Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia47:39+10:30
34Laura VikeLatviaLatvia47:53+10:44
35Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark48:05+10:56
36Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria48:20+11:11
37Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary48:44+11:35
38Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria49:14+12:05
39Olena StrugalovaUkraineUkraine49:52+12:43
40Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly49:59+12:50
41Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia50:23+13:14
42Jana MacinskaSlovakiaSlovakia50:33+13:24
43Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary50:49+13:40
44Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania56:23+19:14
45Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States1:00:15+23:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World