International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Final / World Cup Event 5

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Final / World Cup Event 5
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 19 August 2009

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:09
2Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway37:19+0:10
3Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:58+0:49
4Minna KauppiFinlandFinland38:21+1:12
5Merja RantanenFinlandFinland38:59+1:50
6Helena JanssonSwedenSweden39:07+1:58
7Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:37+2:28
8Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:38+2:29
9Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia40:35+3:26
10Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark41:09+4:00
11Inga DambeLatviaLatvia41:14+4:05
12Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:22+4:13
13Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:31+4:22
14Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland41:43+4:34
15Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia42:12+5:03
16Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden42:17+5:08
17Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:41+5:32
18Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia43:00+5:51
19Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation43:20+6:11
20Irina MikchalkoRussian FederationRussian Federation43:24+6:15
20Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway43:24+6:15
22Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance43:32+6:23
23Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland43:33+6:24
24Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway43:43+6:34
25Ji LiChinaChina44:56+7:47
26Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:32+8:23
27Jenny LonnkvistSwedenSweden45:52+8:43
28Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania46:08+8:59
29Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany46:57+9:48
30Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania47:03+9:54
31Amelie ChataingFranceFrance47:07+9:58
32Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly47:29+10:20
33Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia47:39+10:30
34Laura VikeLatviaLatvia47:53+10:44
35Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark48:05+10:56
36Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria48:20+11:11
37Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary48:44+11:35
38Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria49:14+12:05
39Olena StrugalovaUkraineUkraine49:52+12:43
40Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly49:59+12:50
41Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia50:23+13:14
42Jana MacinskaSlovakiaSlovakia50:33+13:24
43Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary50:49+13:40
44Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania56:23+19:14
45Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States1:00:15+23:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World