International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Final / World Cup Event 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Final / World Cup Event 5
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 19 August 2009

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance37:14
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:42+0:28
3Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:10+0:56
4Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:45+1:31
5Francois GononFranceFrance38:48+1:34
6David AnderssonSwedenSweden39:08+1:54
7Holger HottNorwayNorway39:10+1:56
8Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania39:14+2:00
9Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden39:19+2:05
10Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly39:31+2:17
11Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:47+2:33
12Tero FohrFinlandFinland39:55+2:41
13Anders NordbergNorwayNorway40:37+3:23
14Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:56+3:42
15Peter ObergSwedenSweden40:58+3:44
16Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation41:00+3:46
17Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria41:07+3:53
18Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus41:19+4:05
19Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway41:22+4:08
20Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia41:28+4:14
21Christian TeichGermanyGermany41:34+4:20
22Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland41:49+4:35
23Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine42:04+4:50
24Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance42:11+4:57
25Adam KovacsHungaryHungary42:17+5:03
26Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine42:25+5:11
27Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia42:30+5:16
28Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia42:35+5:21
29Damien RenardFranceFrance42:55+5:41
30Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland43:03+5:49
31Roman FedotovUkraineUkraine43:31+6:17
32Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:32+6:18
33Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:01+6:47
34Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand44:09+6:55
35Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland44:12+6:58
36Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation44:24+7:10
37Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania44:32+7:18
38Yury TambasovBelarusRussian Federation45:28+8:14
39Leif BaderGermanyGermany45:31+8:17
40Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia45:40+8:26
41Marco SeppiItalyItaly46:17+9:03
42Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark48:25+11:11
43Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary48:52+11:38
44Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria51:01+13:47
Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:09
2Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway37:19+0:10
3Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:58+0:49
4Minna KauppiFinlandFinland38:21+1:12
5Merja RantanenFinlandFinland38:59+1:50
6Helena JanssonSwedenSweden39:07+1:58
7Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:37+2:28
8Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:38+2:29
9Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia40:35+3:26
10Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark41:09+4:00
11Inga DambeLatviaLatvia41:14+4:05
12Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:22+4:13
13Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:31+4:22
14Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland41:43+4:34
15Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia42:12+5:03
16Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden42:17+5:08
17Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:41+5:32
18Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia43:00+5:51
19Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation43:20+6:11
20Irina MikchalkoRussian FederationRussian Federation43:24+6:15
20Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway43:24+6:15
22Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance43:32+6:23
23Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland43:33+6:24
24Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway43:43+6:34
25Ji LiChinaChina44:56+7:47
26Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:32+8:23
27Jenny LonnkvistSwedenSweden45:52+8:43
28Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania46:08+8:59
29Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany46:57+9:48
30Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania47:03+9:54
31Amelie ChataingFranceFrance47:07+9:58
32Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly47:29+10:20
33Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia47:39+10:30
34Laura VikeLatviaLatvia47:53+10:44
35Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark48:05+10:56
36Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria48:20+11:11
37Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary48:44+11:35
38Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria49:14+12:05
39Olena StrugalovaUkraineUkraine49:52+12:43
40Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly49:59+12:50
41Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia50:23+13:14
42Jana MacinskaSlovakiaSlovakia50:33+13:24
43Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary50:49+13:40
44Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania56:23+19:14
45Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States1:00:15+23:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org