International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Qualification B

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Qualification B
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 17 August 2009

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:57
2Francois GononFranceFrance1:00:03+1:06
3Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden1:00:16+1:19
4Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:01:25+2:28
5Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:01:38+2:41
6Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland1:03:07+4:10
7Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia1:03:51+4:54
8Ruslan GlebovUkraineUkraine1:03:57+5:00
9Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:59+5:02
10Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:04:11+5:14
11Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:04:23+5:26
12Robert BanachPolandPoland1:04:30+5:33
13Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia1:05:08+6:11
14Jan MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:03+7:06
15Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary1:07:51+8:54
16Ovidiu MutiuRomaniaRomania1:09:19+10:22
17Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada1:09:36+10:39
18Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:10:13+11:16
19Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany1:11:20+12:23
20Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia1:11:27+12:30
21Rhodri BuffettUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:56+12:59
22Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States1:12:12+13:15
23Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria1:14:09+15:12
24Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgium1:14:58+16:01
25Shunsuke KonnoJapanJapan1:15:26+16:29
26Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain1:16:08+17:11
27Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsrael1:17:30+18:33
28Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic1:17:53+18:56
29Wen Wu YongChinaChina1:19:41+20:44
30Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal1:21:14+22:17
31Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia1:21:35+22:38
32Vytautas BeliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:22:23+23:26
33Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia1:27:20+28:23
34Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:29:47+30:50
35Colm HillIrelandIreland1:37:04+38:07
36Musa ErdoganTurkeyTurkey1:57:25+58:28
37Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong1:59:44+1:00:47

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:22
2Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland47:48+0:26
3Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway49:19+1:57
4Helena JanssonSwedenSweden49:35+2:13
5Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia51:19+3:57
6Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia51:33+4:11
7Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation52:44+5:22
8Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:45+5:23
9Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary53:05+5:43
10Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly54:27+7:05
11Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia54:42+7:20
12Inga DambeLatviaLatvia55:07+7:45
13Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance55:21+7:59
14Shuangyan HaoChinaChina56:21+8:59
15Olga SlutaUkraineUkraine57:21+9:59
16Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain1:00:05+12:43
17Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:02:38+15:16
18Shuko HotogeJapanJapan1:03:06+15:44
19Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:03:40+16:18
20Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria1:03:50+16:28
21Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:04:18+16:56
22Maria SaPortugalPortugal1:09:03+21:41
23Vinciane MulpasBelgiumBelgium1:10:53+23:31
24Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:14:15+26:53
25Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey1:18:10+30:48
26Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States1:24:20+36:58
27Antonija OrlicCroatiaCroatia1:38:39+51:17
Ciara LargeyIrelandIrelanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org