Official results for WOC Long Distance Qualification B

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Qualification B
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 17 August 2009

Men

37 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 58:57
2 Francois Gonon France 1:00:03 +1:06
3 Martin Johansson Sweden 1:00:16 +1:19
4 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 1:01:25 +2:28
5 Anders Nordberg Norway 1:01:38 +2:41
6 Topi Anjala Finland 1:03:07 +4:10
7 Markus Puusepp Estonia 1:03:51 +4:54
8 Ruslan Glebov Ukraine 1:03:57 +5:00
9 Alexey Bortnik Russian Federation 1:03:59 +5:02
10 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 1:04:11 +5:14
11 Chris Forne New Zealand 1:04:23 +5:26
12 Robert Banach Poland 1:04:30 +5:33
13 Martins Sirmais Latvia 1:05:08 +6:11
14 Jan Mrazek Czech Republic 1:06:03 +7:06
15 Zsolt Lenkei Hungary 1:07:51 +8:54
16 Ovidiu Mutiu Romania 1:09:19 +10:22
17 Patrick Goeres Canada 1:09:36 +10:39
18 Rasmus Soes Denmark 1:10:13 +11:16
19 Patrick Hofmeister Germany 1:11:20 +12:23
20 Matjaz Stanfel Croatia 1:11:27 +12:30
21 Rhodri Buffett United Kingdom 1:11:56 +12:59
22 Ross Smith United States 1:12:12 +13:15
23 Christian Wartbichler Austria 1:14:09 +15:12
24 Pieter Hendrickx Belgium 1:14:58 +16:01
25 Shunsuke Konno Japan 1:15:26 +16:29
26 Biel Rafols Perramon Spain 1:16:08 +17:11
27 Alexey Marchenko Israel 1:17:30 +18:33
28 Vit Pospisil Slovakia 1:17:53 +18:56
29 Wen Wu Yong China 1:19:41 +20:44
30 Tiago Romao Portugal 1:21:14 +22:17
31 Jaka Piltaver Slovenia 1:21:35 +22:38
32 Vytautas Beliunas Lithuania 1:22:23 +23:26
33 Igor Vukovic Serbia 1:27:20 +28:23
34 Nicholas Mulder South Africa 1:29:47 +30:50
35 Colm Hill Ireland 1:37:04 +38:07
36 Musa Erdogan Turkey 1:57:25 +58:28
37 Sam Choi Lam Hong Kong 1:59:44 +1:00:47

Women

28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 47:22
2 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 47:48 +0:26
3 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 49:19 +1:57
4 Helena Jansson Sweden 49:35 +2:13
5 Kathryn Preston Ewels Australia 51:19 +3:57
6 Martina Rakayova Slovakia 51:33 +4:11
7 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 52:44 +5:22
8 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 52:45 +5:23
9 Bernadett Kelemen Hungary 53:05 +5:43
10 Maria Novella Sbaraglia Italy 54:27 +7:05
11 Liis Johanson Estonia 54:42 +7:20
12 Inga Dambe Latvia 55:07 +7:45
13 Capucine Vercellotti France 55:21 +7:59
14 Shuangyan Hao China 56:21 +8:59
15 Olga Sluta Ukraine 57:21 +9:59
16 Ona Rafols Perramon Spain 1:00:05 +12:43
17 Iliana Ilieva Shandurkova Bulgaria 1:02:38 +15:16
18 Shuko Hotoge Japan 1:03:06 +15:44
19 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 1:03:40 +16:18
20 Karin Leonhardt Austria 1:03:50 +16:28
21 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 1:04:18 +16:56
22 Maria Sa Portugal 1:09:03 +21:41
23 Vinciane Mulpas Belgium 1:10:53 +23:31
24 Indre Valaite Lithuania 1:14:15 +26:53
25 Sengul Uzen Turkey 1:18:10 +30:48
26 Cristina Luis United States 1:24:20 +36:58
27 Antonija Orlic Croatia 1:38:39 +51:17
Ciara Largey Ireland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org