International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Qualification C

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Qualification C
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 17 August 2009

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Grace CraneWomen (28)57:52+9:35

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Wolfgang SiegertMen (38)1:08:30+10:29

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Anita SeebockWomen (28)1:04:17+16:00

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Dmitry MikhalkinMen (38)1:04:17+6:16

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Fabien PasquasyMen (38)1:03:56+5:55

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Greet OeyenWomen (28)1:00:14+11:57

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Lislaine LinkWomen (28)1:17:47+29:30

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Ivaylo KamenarovMen (38)1:07:25+9:24

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Jon TorranceMen (38)1:18:45+20:44

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Carol RossWomen (28)1:08:24+20:07

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Pan RuiMen (38)1:15:00+16:59

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Mingyue ZhuWomen (28)56:35+8:18

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Edi OcvirkMen (38)1:21:39+23:38

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ivana GobecWomen (28)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Jan SedivyMen (38)1:02:09+4:08

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Dana BrozkovaWomen (28)49:28+1:11

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Rasmus DjurhuusMen (38)1:05:25+7:24

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Maja AlmWomen (28)54:07+5:50

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Olle KarnerMen (38)1:03:42+5:41

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Tiina LaasWomen (28)1:04:27+16:10

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Tero FohrMen (38)59:25+1:24

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Merja RantanenWomen (28)49:51+1:34

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouMen (38)58:01

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Amelie ChataingWomen (28)54:47+6:30

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Leif BaderMen (38)1:05:55+7:54

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Chi Kin ManMen (38)1:49:20+51:19

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Adam KovacsMen (38)1:00:24+2:23

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Fanni GyurkoWomen (28)50:31+2:14

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Ruairi ShortMen (38)1:26:30+28:29

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Zef SegalMen (38)1:34:41+36:40

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Alessio TenaniMen (38)1:06:17+8:16

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Nicole ScaletWomen (28)58:02+9:45

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Toshiyuki MatsuzawaMen (38)1:12:43+14:42

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Mikiko MinagawaWomen (28)1:25:49+37:32

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Renars RozeMen (38)1:07:06+9:05

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Kristine Bertuka KokinaWomen (28)54:19+6:02

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Marius MazulisMen (38)1:03:48+5:47

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Rasa PtasekaiteWomen (28)54:38+6:21

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Bryn DaviesMen (38)1:20:23+22:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Olav LundanesMen (38)1:02:56+4:55

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Marianne AndersenWomen (28)48:17

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Kamil WlodarczykMen (38)1:19:31+21:30

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Diogo MiguelMen (38)1:14:30+16:29

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Tamas BogyaMen (38)1:07:06+9:05

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Veronica MinoiuWomen (28)55:20+7:03

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Dmitriy TsvetkovMen (38)1:04:32+6:31

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Julia NovikovaWomen (28)48:35+0:18

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Milovan MilicMen (38)1:12:32+14:31

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Michal KrajcikMen (38)1:03:54+5:53

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Katarina LabasovaWomen (28)56:49+8:32

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Andraz HribarMen (38)1:07:22+9:21

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Jacobus Van ZylMen (38)1:46:32+48:31

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Roger Casal FernandezMen (38)1:05:25+7:24

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Alicia Gil SanchezWomen (28)1:07:34+19:17

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Peter ObergMen (38)1:01:45+3:44

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Linnea GustafssonWomen (28)52:58+4:41

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Marc LauensteinMen (38)1:02:06+4:05

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Angela WildWomen (28)55:20+7:03

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Ozgur FettahMen (38)1:25:38+27:37

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Tugba KaragozWomen (28)1:10:35+22:18

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Yuriy OmelchenkoMen (38)1:04:26+6:25

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Yaroslava TrygubyakWomen (28)57:19+9:02

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Scott FraserMen (38)1:03:11+5:10

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Sarah RollinsWomen (28)55:37+7:20

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Eric BoneMen (38)1:14:44+16:43

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherWomen (28)1:01:26+13:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org