International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Qualification C

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Qualification C
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 17 August 2009

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance58:01
2Tero FohrFinlandFinland59:25+1:24
3Adam KovacsHungaryHungary1:00:24+2:23
4Peter ObergSwedenSweden1:01:45+3:44
5Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:06+4:05
6Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:09+4:08
7Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:02:56+4:55
8Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:03:11+5:10
9Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:03:42+5:41
10Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania1:03:48+5:47
11Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia1:03:54+5:53
12Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:03:56+5:55
13Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus1:04:17+6:16
14Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine1:04:26+6:25
15Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:04:32+6:31
16Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:05:25+7:24
16Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark1:05:25+7:24
18Leif BaderGermanyGermany1:05:55+7:54
19Alessio TenaniItalyItaly1:06:17+8:16
20Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania1:07:06+9:05
20Renars RozeLatviaLatvia1:07:06+9:05
22Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia1:07:22+9:21
23Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria1:07:25+9:24
24Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria1:08:30+10:29
25Milovan MilicSerbiaSerbia1:12:32+14:31
26Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan1:12:43+14:42
27Diogo MiguelPortugalPortugal1:14:30+16:29
28Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States1:14:44+16:43
29Pan RuiChinaChina1:15:00+16:59
30Jon TorranceCanadaCanada1:18:45+20:44
31Kamil WlodarczykPolandPoland1:19:31+21:30
32Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand1:20:23+22:22
33Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia1:21:39+23:38
34Ozgur FettahTurkeyTurkey1:25:38+27:37
35Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland1:26:30+28:29
36Zef SegalIsraelIsrael1:34:41+36:40
37Jacobus Van ZylSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:46:32+48:31
38Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kong1:49:20+51:19

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway48:17
2Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation48:35+0:18
3Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:28+1:11
4Merja RantanenFinlandFinland49:51+1:34
5Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary50:31+2:14
6Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden52:58+4:41
7Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark54:07+5:50
8Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia54:19+6:02
9Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania54:38+6:21
10Amelie ChataingFranceFrance54:47+6:30
11Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania55:20+7:03
11Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:20+7:03
13Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:37+7:20
14Mingyue ZhuChinaChina56:35+8:18
15Katarina LabasovaSlovakiaSlovakia56:49+8:32
16Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine57:19+9:02
17Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia57:52+9:35
18Nicole ScaletItalyItaly58:02+9:45
19Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium1:00:14+11:57
20Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States1:01:26+13:09
21Anita SeebockAustriaAustria1:04:17+16:00
22Tiina LaasEstoniaEstonia1:04:27+16:10
23Alicia Gil SanchezSpainSpain1:07:34+19:17
24Carol RossCanadaCanada1:08:24+20:07
25Tugba KaragozTurkeyTurkey1:10:35+22:18
26Lislaine LinkBrazilBrazil1:17:47+29:30
27Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan1:25:49+37:32
Ivana GobecCroatiaCroatiadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org