International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Qualification A

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Qualification A
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 17 August 2009

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:00:05
2Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:19+0:14
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:36+0:31
4Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:52+0:47
5Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:01:10+1:05
6Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:01:37+1:32
7Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:01:51+1:46
8Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:02:01+1:56
9Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:08+2:03
10Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland1:02:31+2:26
11Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:02:46+2:41
12Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia1:03:07+3:02
13Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark1:03:08+3:03
14Oleksandr MarchukUkraineUkraine1:03:26+3:21
15Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:03:27+3:22
16Markus LangAustriaAustria1:05:14+5:09
17Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:05:21+5:16
18Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia1:05:42+5:37
19Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:05:54+5:49
20Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael1:08:55+8:50
21Daniel  Gordillo PortalSpainSpain1:10:13+10:08
22Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria1:11:57+11:52
23Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary1:12:18+12:13
24Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland1:12:20+12:15
25Torben WendlerGermanyGermany1:12:45+12:40
26Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:12:57+12:52
27Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus1:15:19+15:14
28Nick Duca CanadaCanada1:17:49+17:44
29Jeroen HoekxBelgiumBelgium1:17:59+17:54
30Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal1:22:04+21:59
31Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States1:22:05+22:00
32Vedran BijelicCroatiaCroatia1:23:24+23:19
33Takashi FujinumaJapanJapan1:26:32+26:27
34Irfan AltuntasTurkeyTurkey1:28:16+28:11
35Blazo MaksimovicSerbiaSerbia1:32:29+32:24
36Yuan LiChinaChina1:40:26+40:21
37Chun Kit TangHong KongHong Kong1:51:49+51:44

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland45:47
2Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark48:19+2:32
3Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:22+2:35
4Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain48:43+2:56
5Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia49:36+3:49
6Celine DodinFranceFrance51:23+5:36
6Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary51:23+5:36
8Elise EgsethNorwayNorway51:51+6:04
9Annika BillstamSwedenSweden51:54+6:07
9Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany51:54+6:07
11Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:37+6:50
12Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:35+7:48
13Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:04+8:17
14Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States54:23+8:36
15Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania55:16+9:29
16Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria56:02+10:15
17Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly59:17+13:30
18Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia59:23+13:36
19Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation59:38+13:51
20Laura VikeLatviaLatvia1:00:37+14:50
21Olga SyvoronovaUkraineUkraine1:00:52+15:05
22Louise OramCanadaCanada1:01:59+16:12
23Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria1:04:02+18:15
24Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania1:07:48+22:01
25Vinka Vukmanovic KvocieCroatiaCroatia1:11:01+25:14
26Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland1:11:34+25:47
27Feifei SuChinaChina1:20:15+34:28
28Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey1:26:03+40:16
Marie SekiyaJapanJapandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org