International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Qualification C

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Qualification C
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 16 August 2009

Men

38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 26:11
2 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 27:06 +0:55
3 Thierry Gueorgiou France 27:15 +1:04
4 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 27:39 +1:28
4 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 27:39 +1:28
6 Holger Hott Norway 27:53 +1:42
7 Pasi Ikonen Finland 28:08 +1:57
8 Chris Forne New Zealand 28:32 +2:21
9 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 29:07 +2:56
10 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 29:08 +2:57
11 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 29:50 +3:39
12 Tue Lassen Denmark 30:06 +3:55
13 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 30:24 +4:13
14 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 30:32 +4:21
15 Yury Tambasov Belarus 31:10 +4:59
16 Roger Casal Fernandez Spain 31:37 +5:26
17 Nikolai Dimitrov Bulgaria 31:41 +5:30
18 Daniele Pagliari Italy 31:46 +5:35
19 Igor Vukovic Serbia 32:23 +6:12
20 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 33:12 +7:01
21 Andraz Hribar Slovenia 33:38 +7:27
22 Pavol Bukovac Slovakia 33:53 +7:42
23 Andras Szabo Hungary 34:16 +8:05
24 Markus Puusepp Estonia 34:23 +8:12
25 David Healy Ireland 35:02 +8:51
26 Michael Smith Canada 35:12 +9:01
27 Diogo Miguel Portugal 35:25 +9:14
28 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 35:50 +9:39
29 Nicholas Mulder South Africa 36:10 +9:59
30 Matjaz Stanfel Croatia 36:29 +10:18
31 Nobuhiro Nishio Japan 36:33 +10:22
32 Pan Rui China 38:34 +12:23
33 Alexey Marchenko Israel 39:51 +13:40
34 Tamas Bogya Romania 42:22 +16:11
35 Ahmet Kacmaz Turkey 43:57 +17:46
36 Chi Kin Man Hong Kong 51:50 +25:39
Eddie Bergeron United States disqualified
Torben Wendler Germany disqualified

Women

28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Lea Muller Switzerland 28:15
2 Minna Kauppi Finland 29:14 +0:59
3 Radka Brozkova Czech Republic 29:57 +1:42
4 Signe Soes Denmark 30:16 +2:01
5 Irina Mikchalko Russian Federation 31:27 +3:12
6 Annika Rihma Estonia 31:40 +3:25
7 Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen  Norway 32:48 +4:33
8 Nataliya Dimitrova Bulgaria 32:57 +4:42
9 Emma Johansson Sweden 33:10 +4:55
10 Amelie Chataing France 33:53 +5:38
11 Michela Guizzardi Italy 34:23 +6:08
12 Olena Strugalova Ukraine 36:02 +7:47
13 Sandra Lauenstein Zurcher United States 36:09 +7:54
14 Laura Vike Latvia 37:17 +9:02
15 Irina Maiorescu Romania 37:27 +9:12
16 Ildiko Szerencsi Hungary 37:41 +9:26
17 Greet Oeyen Belgium 37:53 +9:38
18 Alicia Gil Sanchez Spain 39:13 +10:58
19 Ursula Kadan Austria 39:28 +11:13
20 Shuangyan Hao China 39:55 +11:40
21 Carol Ross Canada 42:58 +14:43
22 Vinka Vukmanovic Kvocie Croatia 43:59 +15:44
23 Naoko Kano Japan 45:04 +16:49
24 Jasmine Neve Australia 46:16 +18:01
25 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 48:13 +19:58
26 Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuania 49:18 +21:03
27 Rosalind Hussey Ireland 55:30 +27:15
28 Tugba Karagoz Turkey 1:01:46 +33:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org