International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Qualification C

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Qualification C
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 16 August 2009

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation26:11
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:06+0:55
3Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance27:15+1:04
4Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine27:39+1:28
4Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:39+1:28
6Holger HottNorwayNorway27:53+1:42
7Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland28:08+1:57
8Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand28:32+2:21
9Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria29:07+2:56
10Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland29:08+2:57
11Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia29:50+3:39
12Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark30:06+3:55
13Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:24+4:13
14Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden30:32+4:21
15Yury TambasovBelarusRussian Federation31:10+4:59
16Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain31:37+5:26
17Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria31:41+5:30
18Daniele PagliariItalyItaly31:46+5:35
19Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia32:23+6:12
20Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium33:12+7:01
21Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia33:38+7:27
22Pavol BukovacSlovakiaSlovakia33:53+7:42
23Andras SzaboHungaryHungary34:16+8:05
24Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia34:23+8:12
25David HealyIrelandSweden35:02+8:51
26Michael SmithCanadaCanada35:12+9:01
27Diogo MiguelPortugalPortugal35:25+9:14
28Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania35:50+9:39
29Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa36:10+9:59
30Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia36:29+10:18
31Nobuhiro NishioJapanJapan36:33+10:22
32Pan RuiChinaChina38:34+12:23
33Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsrael39:51+13:40
34Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania42:22+16:11
35Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey43:57+17:46
36Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kong51:50+25:39
Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Torben WendlerGermanyGermanydisqualified

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:15
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland29:14+0:59
3Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:57+1:42
4Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark30:16+2:01
5Irina MikchalkoRussian FederationRussian Federation31:27+3:12
6Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia31:40+3:25
7Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway32:48+4:33
8Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria32:57+4:42
9Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden33:10+4:55
10Amelie ChataingFranceFrance33:53+5:38
11Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly34:23+6:08
12Olena StrugalovaUkraineUkraine36:02+7:47
13Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States36:09+7:54
14Laura VikeLatviaLatvia37:17+9:02
15Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania37:27+9:12
16Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary37:41+9:26
17Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium37:53+9:38
18Alicia Gil SanchezSpainSpain39:13+10:58
19Ursula KadanAustriaAustria39:28+11:13
20Shuangyan HaoChinaChina39:55+11:40
21Carol RossCanadaCanada42:58+14:43
22Vinka Vukmanovic KvocieCroatiaCroatia43:59+15:44
23Naoko KanoJapanJapan45:04+16:49
24Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia46:16+18:01
25Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway48:13+19:58
26Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania49:18+21:03
27Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland55:30+27:15
28Tugba KaragozTurkeyTurkey1:01:46+33:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org