Official results for WOC Middle Distance Qualification B

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Qualification B
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 16 August 2009

Men

38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Matthias Merz Switzerland 25:47
2 Tero Fohr Finland 26:40 +0:53
3 Ionut Zinca Romania 26:59 +1:12
4 Alexey Bortnik Russian Federation 27:06 +1:19
5 Adam Kovacs Hungary 27:30 +1:43
6 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 27:42 +1:55
7 Anders Nordberg Norway 27:47 +2:00
8 David Andersson Sweden 27:48 +2:01
9 Marian Davidik Slovakia 27:55 +2:08
10 Francois Gonon France 28:09 +2:22
11 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 28:43 +2:56
12 Martins Sirmais Latvia 28:49 +3:02
13 Leif Bader Germany 29:09 +3:22
14 Roman Fedotov Ukraine 29:29 +3:42
15 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 29:45 +3:58
16 Robert Banach Poland 29:46 +3:59
17 Martin Binder Austria 30:43 +4:56
18 Petar Doganov Bulgaria 30:51 +5:04
19 Olle Karner Estonia 31:47 +6:00
20 Aleksei Alekseyonok Belarus 31:51 +6:04
21 Nick Duca  Canada 32:01 +6:14
22 Pedro Nogueira Portugal 32:20 +6:33
23 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 32:23 +6:36
24 Milovan Milic Serbia 32:37 +6:50
25 Shunsuke Konno Japan 32:57 +7:10
26 Daniel  Gordillo Portal Spain 33:18 +7:31
27 Greg Flynn New Zealand 33:54 +8:07
28 Jeroen Hoekx Belgium 34:52 +9:05
29 Wen Wu Yong China 35:24 +9:37
30 Wyatt Riley United States 37:14 +11:27
31 Damir Gobec Croatia 38:36 +12:49
32 Shane Lynch Ireland 40:45 +14:58
33 Irfan Altuntas Turkey 41:07 +15:20
34 Zef Segal Israel 42:26 +16:39
35 Kyong Sa Ri Korea, Democratic People's Republic of 44:47 +19:00
36 Sam Choi Lam Hong Kong 51:11 +25:24
37 Eugene Botha South Africa 54:06 +28:19
Christian Christensen Denmark disqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Marianne Andersen Norway 27:01
2 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 28:05 +1:04
3 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 28:09 +1:08
4 Irina Nyberg Russian Federation 28:38 +1:37
5 Katri Lindeqvist Finland 28:45 +1:44
6 Jenny Lonnkvist Sweden 29:53 +2:52
7 Aija Skrastina Latvia 29:59 +2:58
8 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 30:07 +3:06
9 Ji Li China 30:30 +3:29
10 Eva Novai Makrai Hungary 31:18 +4:17
11 Grace Crane Australia 31:55 +4:54
12 Jana Macinska Slovakia 32:12 +5:11
13 Merike Vanjuk Estonia 32:43 +5:42
14 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 34:10 +7:09
15 Karin Schmalfeld Germany 34:36 +7:35
16 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 34:38 +7:37
17 Jo Stevenson United Kingdom 35:04 +8:03
18 Melanie D'Harreville France 35:16 +8:15
19 Olga Reznichenko Ukraine 36:34 +9:33
20 Hanna Wisniewska Poland 37:13 +10:12
21 Pavlina Brautigam United States 37:29 +10:28
22 Nicole Scalet Italy 37:38 +10:37
23 Anita Seebock Austria 38:39 +11:38
24 Ivana Gobec Croatia 40:54 +13:53
25 Louise Oram Canada 44:33 +17:32
26 Marie Sekiya Japan 44:58 +17:57
27 Sengul Uzen Turkey 49:43 +22:42
28 Ciara Largey Ireland 50:58 +23:57
29 Vinciane Mulpas Belgium 52:59 +25:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!