International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Qualification B

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Qualification B
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 16 August 2009

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:47
2Tero FohrFinlandFinland26:40+0:53
3Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania26:59+1:12
4Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation27:06+1:19
5Adam KovacsHungaryHungary27:30+1:43
6Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly27:42+1:55
7Anders NordbergNorwayNorway27:47+2:00
8David AnderssonSwedenSweden27:48+2:01
9Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia27:55+2:08
10Francois GononFranceFrance28:09+2:22
11Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:43+2:56
12Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia28:49+3:02
13Leif BaderGermanyGermany29:09+3:22
14Roman FedotovUkraineUkraine29:29+3:42
15Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania29:45+3:58
16Robert BanachPolandPoland29:46+3:59
17Martin BinderAustriaAustria30:43+4:56
18Petar DoganovBulgariaBulgaria30:51+5:04
19Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia31:47+6:00
20Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus31:51+6:04
21Nick Duca CanadaCanada32:01+6:14
22Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal32:20+6:33
23Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:23+6:36
24Milovan MilicSerbiaSerbia32:37+6:50
25Shunsuke KonnoJapanJapan32:57+7:10
26Daniel  Gordillo PortalSpainSpain33:18+7:31
27Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand33:54+8:07
28Jeroen HoekxBelgiumBelgium34:52+9:05
29Wen Wu YongChinaChina35:24+9:37
30Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States37:14+11:27
31Damir GobecCroatiaCroatia38:36+12:49
32Shane LynchIrelandIreland40:45+14:58
33Irfan AltuntasTurkeyTurkey41:07+15:20
34Zef SegalIsraelIsrael42:26+16:39
35Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of44:47+19:00
36Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong51:11+25:24
37Eugene BothaSouth AfricaSouth Africa54:06+28:19
Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway27:01
2Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:05+1:04
3Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:09+1:08
4Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation28:38+1:37
5Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland28:45+1:44
6Jenny LonnkvistSwedenSweden29:53+2:52
7Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia29:59+2:58
8Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania30:07+3:06
9Ji LiChinaChina30:30+3:29
10Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary31:18+4:17
11Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia31:55+4:54
12Jana MacinskaSlovakiaSlovakia32:12+5:11
13Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia32:43+5:42
14Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania34:10+7:09
15Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany34:36+7:35
16Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain34:38+7:37
17Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:04+8:03
18Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance35:16+8:15
19Olga ReznichenkoUkraineUkraine36:34+9:33
20Hanna WisniewskaPolandPoland37:13+10:12
21Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States37:29+10:28
22Nicole ScaletItalyItaly37:38+10:37
23Anita SeebockAustriaAustria38:39+11:38
24Ivana GobecCroatiaCroatia40:54+13:53
25Louise OramCanadaCanada44:33+17:32
26Marie SekiyaJapanJapan44:58+17:57
27Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey49:43+22:42
28Ciara LargeyIrelandIreland50:58+23:57
29Vinciane MulpasBelgiumBelgium52:59+25:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org