International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Championships
Organiser: Israel
Date: 15 August 2009

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Adrian JacksonMen (60)1:32:41

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Carolyn JacksonWomen (45)1:56:49+25:38

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Tobias BreitschadelMen (60)1:44:09+11:28

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Christian GigonMen (60)1:59:19+26:38

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Kevin HaselsbergerMen (60)2:00:57+28:16

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Bernhard SchachingerMen (60)2:05:56+33:15

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Andreas RiefMen (60)disqualified

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Sonja ZinklWomen (45)1:33:00+1:49

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Michaela GigonWomen (45)1:34:24+3:13

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterWomen (45)1:37:01+5:50

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jiri HradilMen (60)1:39:40+6:59

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Lubomir TomecekMen (60)1:42:39+9:58

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Radek LacigaMen (60)1:48:24+15:43

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Jan LauermanMen (60)1:48:45+16:04

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Martin SevcikMen (60)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Marek PospisekMen (60)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Martina TichovskaWomen (45)1:37:23+6:12

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Hana La CarbonaraWomen (45)1:39:27+8:16

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Hana DolezalovaWomen (45)1:45:16+14:05

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Michaela LacigovaWomen (45)1:49:28+18:17

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Renata PaulickovaWomen (45)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Lasse  Pedersen BrunMen (60)1:37:39+4:58

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard Men (60)1:38:38+5:57

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Torbjorn GasbjergMen (60)1:38:56+6:15

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Nina HoffmannWomen (45)1:54:06+22:55

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Pernille BrunstedtWomen (45)1:57:22+26:11

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Anne-Mette NorregaardWomen (45)1:59:39+28:28

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Tonis ErmMen (60)1:41:34+8:53

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Margus HallikMen (60)1:46:45+14:04

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Lauri MalsroosMen (60)1:52:00+19:19

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Samuli SaarelaMen (60)1:42:24+9:43

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Jussi LaurilaMen (60)1:42:51+10:10

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Tuukka TurkkaMen (60)1:57:44+25:03

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Juho SaarinenMen (60)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Ingrid StengardWomen (45)1:34:00+2:49

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Kirsi KorhonenWomen (45)1:43:16+12:05

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Marika HaraWomen (45)1:43:41+12:30

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Kaisa PirkonenWomen (45)1:44:05+12:54

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Matthieu BarthelemyMen (60)1:36:23+3:42

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Stefane ToussaintMen (60)1:42:45+10:04

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Yoann GardeMen (60)1:45:14+12:33

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Clement SouvrayMen (60)1:45:46+13:05

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Philippe CahuzacMen (60)1:46:15+13:34

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Jean-Charles LaleveeMen (60)1:55:37+22:56

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Hana BajtosovaWomen (45)1:33:07+1:56

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Gaelle BarletWomen (45)1:56:28+25:17

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Bernd KohlschmidtMen (60)1:58:30+25:49

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Benjamin MichaelMen (60)disqualified

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Anke DannowskiWomen (45)1:46:22+15:11

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Daniel MarosffyMen (60)2:09:26+36:45

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Anna FuzyWomen (45)1:42:13+11:02

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Gahl CohenMen (60)1:49:31+16:50

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Yarden GolanWomen (45)1:54:13+23:02

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Michal BerrisWomen (45)2:23:33+52:22

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Giaime OriggiMen (60)1:53:48+21:07

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Mario RuggieroMen (60)1:55:07+22:26

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Stefano BatticciMen (60)2:00:50+28:09

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Milena CiprianiWomen (45)1:49:40+18:29

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Stella VarottiWomen (45)1:51:38+20:27

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Munehiro TadaMen (60)1:59:26+26:45

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Keiichi TamakiMen (60)2:23:43+51:02

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Sakiko MiyauchiWomen (45)1:45:20+14:09

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Danielius PralgauskisMen (60)1:52:49+20:08

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Donatas CelkysMen (60)1:54:25+21:44

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Tautvydas ZilinskasMen (60)2:17:39+44:58

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Ramune ArlauskieneWomen (45)1:37:57+6:46

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Asta SimkonieneWomen (45)1:48:29+17:18

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Vaida ReinartaiteWomen (45)1:49:41+18:30

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Mateusz NiedbalaMen (60)1:55:12+22:31

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Maciej GromadkaMen (60)2:02:47+30:06

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Anna KaminskaWomen (45)1:42:30+11:19

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Daniel MarquesMen (60)1:49:45+17:04

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Paulo AlipioMen (60)1:50:43+18:02

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Joao FerreiraMen (60)1:57:00+24:19

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Susana PontesWomen (45)2:00:55+29:44

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Ruslan GritsanMen (60)1:35:25+2:44

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Valeriy GluhovMen (60)1:39:10+6:29

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Anton FoliforovMen (60)1:44:37+11:56

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Andrey KornevMen (60)1:46:11+13:30

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Maxim ZhurkinMen (60)1:46:36+13:55

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Victor KorchaginMen (60)1:49:31+16:50

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Ksenia ChernykhWomen (45)1:35:03+3:52

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Nadia MikryukovaWomen (45)1:36:05+4:54

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Olga VinogradovaWomen (45)1:37:49+6:38

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Ekaterina KononovaWomen (45)1:42:35+11:24

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Natalia SzherbakovaWomen (45)1:54:31+23:20

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Elena NemchenkoWomen (45)disqualified

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Miguel  Angel Ramo MartinMen (60)1:43:18+10:37

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Jose Juan  Vasquez  SancosmedMen (60)1:57:05+24:24

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51David  Miguel SoiraMen (60)2:06:05+33:24

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Isabel San Juan TabuencaWomen (45)2:08:50+37:39

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Susanna Arroyo SchnellWomen (45)2:09:28+38:17

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Beat OkleMen (60)1:39:14+6:33

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Beat SchaffnerMen (60)1:40:50+8:09

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Simon SegerMen (60)1:42:58+10:17

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Rolf WermelingerMen (60)1:56:48+24:07

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52James WeltiMen (60)2:06:32+33:51

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberWomen (45)1:31:11

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Maja RothweilerWomen (45)1:42:40+11:29

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Ursina JaggiWomen (45)1:47:23+16:12

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Andy ConnMen (60)1:57:47+25:06

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Sarah BaylissWomen (45)1:58:11+27:00

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Emily BenhamWomen (45)1:58:42+27:31

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Helen ClaytonWomen (45)2:09:49+38:38

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Lucy HarrisWomen (45)2:13:36+42:25

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org