International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Championships
Organiser: Israel
Date: 15 August 2009

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:32:41
2Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:25+2:44
3Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:36:23+3:42
4Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark1:37:39+4:58
5Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark1:38:38+5:57
6Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark1:38:56+6:15
7Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:39:10+6:29
8Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:14+6:33
9Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:40+6:59
10Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:50+8:09
11Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:41:34+8:53
12Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:42:24+9:43
13Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:39+9:58
14Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:42:45+10:04
15Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland1:42:51+10:10
16Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:58+10:17
17Miguel  Angel Ramo MartinSpainSpain1:43:18+10:37
18Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:44:09+11:28
19Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:44:37+11:56
20Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:45:14+12:33
21Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:45:46+13:05
22Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:46:11+13:30
23Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance1:46:15+13:34
24Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:46:36+13:55
25Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:46:45+14:04
26Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:24+15:43
27Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:45+16:04
28Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael1:49:31+16:50
28Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:49:31+16:50
30Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:49:45+17:04
31Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal1:50:43+18:02
32Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia1:52:00+19:19
33Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania1:52:49+20:08
34Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:53:48+21:07
35Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania1:54:25+21:44
36Mario RuggieroItalyItaly1:55:07+22:26
37Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland1:55:12+22:31
38Jean-Charles LaleveeFranceFrance1:55:37+22:56
39Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:56:48+24:07
40Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:57:00+24:19
41Jose Juan  Vasquez  SancosmedSpainSpain1:57:05+24:24
42Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland1:57:44+25:03
43Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:47+25:06
44Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:58:30+25:49
45Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:59:19+26:38
46Munehiro TadaJapanJapan1:59:26+26:45
47Stefano BatticciItalyItaly2:00:50+28:09
48Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria2:00:57+28:16
49Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland2:02:47+30:06
50Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria2:05:56+33:15
51David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain2:06:05+33:24
52James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:06:32+33:51
53Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary2:09:26+36:45
54Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:17:39+44:58
55Keiichi TamakiJapanJapan2:23:43+51:02
Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermanydisqualified
Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Andreas RiefAustriaAustriadisqualified
Juho SaarinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:11
2Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:33:00+1:49
3Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:33:07+1:56
4Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:34:00+2:49
5Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:34:24+3:13
6Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:03+3:52
7Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:36:05+4:54
8Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:37:01+5:50
9Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:23+6:12
10Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:49+6:38
11Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:37:57+6:46
12Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:27+8:16
13Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:42:13+11:02
14Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:42:30+11:19
15Ekaterina KononovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:42:35+11:24
16Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:40+11:29
17Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland1:43:16+12:05
18Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:43:41+12:30
19Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland1:44:05+12:54
20Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:16+14:05
21Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan1:45:20+14:09
22Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:46:22+15:11
23Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:23+16:12
24Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania1:48:29+17:18
25Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:28+18:17
26Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:49:40+18:29
27Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:49:41+18:30
28Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:51:38+20:27
29Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark1:54:06+22:55
30Yarden GolanIsraelIsrael1:54:13+23:02
31Natalia SzherbakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:54:31+23:20
32Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:56:28+25:17
33Carolyn JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:56:49+25:38
34Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark1:57:22+26:11
35Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:11+27:00
36Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:42+27:31
37Anne-Mette NorregaardDenmarkDenmark1:59:39+28:28
38Susana PontesPortugalPortugal2:00:55+29:44
39Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain2:08:50+37:39
40Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain2:09:28+38:17
41Helen ClaytonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:09:49+38:38
42Lucy HarrisUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:13:36+42:25
43Michal BerrisIsraelIsrael2:23:33+52:22
Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org