International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Championships
Organiser: Israel
Date: 14 August 2009

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Adrian JacksonMen (64)23:19

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Carolyn JacksonWomen (44)31:22+8:45

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Andreas RiefMen (64)25:40+2:21

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Bernhard SchachingerMen (64)26:05+2:46

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Tobias BreitschadelMen (64)26:11+2:52

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Christian GigonMen (64)29:10+5:51

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Michaela GigonWomen (44)23:34+0:57

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Sonja ZinklWomen (44)23:54+1:17

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterWomen (44)26:43+4:06

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Jiri HradilMen (64)24:51+1:32

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Radek LacigaMen (64)25:20+2:01

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Jan LauermanMen (64)25:45+2:26

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Martin SevcikMen (64)29:12+5:53

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Martina TichovskaWomen (44)25:01+2:24

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Michaela LacigovaWomen (44)26:52+4:15

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Hana La CarbonaraWomen (44)27:49+5:12

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Renata PaulickovaWomen (44)28:01+5:24

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Lasse  Pedersen BrunMen (64)23:30+0:11

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Torbjorn GasbjergMen (64)25:47+2:28

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard Men (64)26:29+3:10

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Nina HoffmannWomen (44)26:50+4:13

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Pernille BrunstedtWomen (44)27:13+4:36

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Anne-Mette NorregaardWomen (44)29:12+6:35

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Lauri MalsroosMen (64)26:53+3:34

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Margus HallikMen (64)28:01+4:42

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tonis ErmMen (64)disqualified

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Maret VaherWomen (44)34:58+12:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Samuli SaarelaMen (64)25:21+2:02

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Jussi LaurilaMen (64)25:29+2:10

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Juho SaarinenMen (64)27:09+3:50

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Tuukka TurkkaMen (64)28:31+5:12

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Marika HaraWomen (44)23:00+0:23

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Ingrid StengardWomen (44)26:33+3:56

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Kirsi KorhonenWomen (44)26:54+4:17

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Kaisa PirkonenWomen (44)disqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Matthieu BarthelemyMen (64)25:49+2:30

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Stefane ToussaintMen (64)26:07+2:48

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Yoann GardeMen (64)28:21+5:02

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Jean-Charles LaleveeMen (64)29:26+6:07

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Hana BajtosovaWomen (44)22:37

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Gaelle BarletWomen (44)34:25+11:48

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Mark HusterMen (64)29:38+6:19

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Torsten KaufmannMen (64)39:53+16:34

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Bernd KohlschmidtMen (64)disqualified

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Benjamin MichaelMen (64)disqualified

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Anke DannowskiWomen (44)26:04+3:27

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Daniel MarosffyMen (64)disqualified

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Anna FuzyWomen (44)24:59+2:22

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Eran LernerMen (64)31:52+8:33

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Gahl CohenMen (64)32:27+9:08

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Erez EzrachiMen (64)33:05+9:46

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Zohar DroriMen (64)disqualified

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Yarden GolanWomen (44)29:30+6:53

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Michal BerrisWomen (44)36:57+14:20

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Giaime OriggiMen (64)26:49+3:30

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Stefano BatticciMen (64)27:41+4:22

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Mario RuggieroMen (64)31:31+8:12

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Stella VarottiWomen (44)26:42+4:05

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Laura ScaravonatiWomen (44)28:28+5:51

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Milena CiprianiWomen (44)34:21+11:44

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Munehiro TadaMen (64)32:00+8:41

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Takanori ArataMen (64)35:51+12:32

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Keiichi TamakiMen (64)39:00+15:41

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Toshihito ShibataMen (64)40:02+16:43

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Sakiko MiyauchiWomen (44)27:23+4:46

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Regimantas KavaliauskasMen (64)27:19+4:00

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Danielius PralgauskisMen (64)27:24+4:05

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Donatas CelkysMen (64)27:40+4:21

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Petras AndrasiunasMen (64)29:32+6:13

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Patrik GunnarssonMen (64)35:07+11:48

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Ramune ArlauskieneWomen (44)26:17+3:40

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Asta SimkonieneWomen (44)29:31+6:54

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Vaida ReinartaiteWomen (44)30:40+8:03

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Maciej GromadkaMen (64)25:43+2:24

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Mateusz NiedbalaMen (64)28:21+5:02

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Anna KaminskaWomen (44)23:55+1:18

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Daniel MarquesMen (64)25:59+2:40

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Joao FerreiraMen (64)28:15+4:56

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Paulo AlipioMen (64)31:28+8:09

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Susana PontesWomen (44)30:43+8:06

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Ruslan GritsanMen (64)23:56+0:37

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Victor KorchaginMen (64)24:18+0:59

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Valeriy GluhovMen (64)28:10+4:51

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Anton FoliforovMen (64)disqualified

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Tatiana RepinaWomen (44)24:02+1:25

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Nadia MikryukovaWomen (44)25:28+2:51

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Ekaterina KononovaWomen (44)26:14+3:37

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Ksenia ChernykhWomen (44)28:18+5:41

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Albert RocaMen (64)26:42+3:23

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37David  Miguel SoiraMen (64)28:50+5:31

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Jose Juan  Vasquez  SancosmedMen (64)29:06+5:47

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Miguel  Angel Ramo MartinMen (64)43:01+19:42

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Susanna Arroyo SchnellWomen (44)30:32+7:55

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Isabel San Juan TabuencaWomen (44)30:51+8:14

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Beat SchaffnerMen (64)24:37+1:18

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Beat OkleMen (64)25:04+1:45

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27James WeltiMen (64)27:40+4:21

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Simon SegerMen (64)27:57+4:38

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Christine Schaffner RaeberWomen (44)23:56+1:19

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Maja RothweilerWomen (44)26:13+3:36

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Ursina JaggiWomen (44)28:18+5:41

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Mark StodgellMen (64)29:48+6:29

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Andy ConnMen (64)33:29+10:10

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Bryan SingletonMen (64)38:59+15:40

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Emily BenhamWomen (44)24:22+1:45

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Sarah BaylissWomen (44)32:44+10:07

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Helen ClaytonWomen (44)32:55+10:18

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Charlotte Somers CocksWomen (44)33:38+11:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org