International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Championships
Organiser: Israel
Date: 14 August 2009

Men

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia23:19
2Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark23:30+0:11
3Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation23:56+0:37
4Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation24:18+0:59
5Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:37+1:18
6Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:51+1:32
7Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:04+1:45
8Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:20+2:01
9Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland25:21+2:02
10Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland25:29+2:10
11Andreas RiefAustriaAustria25:40+2:21
12Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland25:43+2:24
13Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:45+2:26
14Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark25:47+2:28
15Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance25:49+2:30
16Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal25:59+2:40
17Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria26:05+2:46
18Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance26:07+2:48
19Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria26:11+2:52
20Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark26:29+3:10
21Albert RocaSpainSpain26:42+3:23
22Giaime OriggiItalyItaly26:49+3:30
23Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia26:53+3:34
24Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland27:09+3:50
25Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania27:19+4:00
26Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania27:24+4:05
27Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania27:40+4:21
27James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:40+4:21
29Stefano BatticciItalyItaly27:41+4:22
30Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:57+4:38
31Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia28:01+4:42
32Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation28:10+4:51
33Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal28:15+4:56
34Yoann GardeFranceFrance28:21+5:02
34Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland28:21+5:02
36Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland28:31+5:12
37David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain28:50+5:31
38Jose Juan  Vasquez  SancosmedSpainSpain29:06+5:47
39Christian GigonAustriaAustria29:10+5:51
40Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:12+5:53
41Jean-Charles LaleveeFranceFrance29:26+6:07
42Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania29:32+6:13
43Mark HusterGermanyGermany29:38+6:19
44Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:48+6:29
45Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal31:28+8:09
46Mario RuggieroItalyItaly31:31+8:12
47Eran LernerIsraelIsrael31:52+8:33
48Munehiro TadaJapanJapan32:00+8:41
49Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael32:27+9:08
50Erez EzrachiIsraelIsrael33:05+9:46
51Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:29+10:10
52Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaLithuania35:07+11:48
53Takanori ArataJapanJapan35:51+12:32
54Bryan SingletonUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:59+15:40
55Keiichi TamakiJapanJapan39:00+15:41
56Torsten KaufmannGermanyGermany39:53+16:34
57Toshihito ShibataJapanJapan40:02+16:43
58Miguel  Angel Ramo MartinSpainSpain43:01+19:42
Zohar DroriIsraelIsraeldisqualified
Tonis ErmEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermanydisqualified
Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungarydisqualified
Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org