International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Championships
Organiser: Israel
Date: 14 August 2009

Men

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia23:19
2Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark23:30+0:11
3Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation23:56+0:37
4Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation24:18+0:59
5Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:37+1:18
6Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:51+1:32
7Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:04+1:45
8Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:20+2:01
9Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland25:21+2:02
10Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland25:29+2:10
11Andreas RiefAustriaAustria25:40+2:21
12Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland25:43+2:24
13Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:45+2:26
14Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark25:47+2:28
15Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance25:49+2:30
16Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal25:59+2:40
17Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria26:05+2:46
18Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance26:07+2:48
19Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria26:11+2:52
20Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark26:29+3:10
21Albert RocaSpainSpain26:42+3:23
22Giaime OriggiItalyItaly26:49+3:30
23Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia26:53+3:34
24Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland27:09+3:50
25Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania27:19+4:00
26Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania27:24+4:05
27Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania27:40+4:21
27James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:40+4:21
29Stefano BatticciItalyItaly27:41+4:22
30Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:57+4:38
31Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia28:01+4:42
32Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation28:10+4:51
33Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal28:15+4:56
34Yoann GardeFranceFrance28:21+5:02
34Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland28:21+5:02
36Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland28:31+5:12
37David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain28:50+5:31
38Jose Juan  Vasquez  SancosmedSpainSpain29:06+5:47
39Christian GigonAustriaAustria29:10+5:51
40Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:12+5:53
41Jean-Charles LaleveeFranceFrance29:26+6:07
42Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania29:32+6:13
43Mark HusterGermanyGermany29:38+6:19
44Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:48+6:29
45Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal31:28+8:09
46Mario RuggieroItalyItaly31:31+8:12
47Eran LernerIsraelIsrael31:52+8:33
48Munehiro TadaJapanJapan32:00+8:41
49Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael32:27+9:08
50Erez EzrachiIsraelIsrael33:05+9:46
51Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:29+10:10
52Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaAustralia35:07+11:48
53Takanori ArataJapanJapan35:51+12:32
54Bryan SingletonUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:59+15:40
55Keiichi TamakiJapanJapan39:00+15:41
56Torsten KaufmannGermanyGermany39:53+16:34
57Toshihito ShibataJapanJapan40:02+16:43
58Miguel  Angel Ramo MartinSpainSpain43:01+19:42
Zohar DroriIsraelIsraeldisqualified
Tonis ErmEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermanydisqualified
Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungarydisqualified
Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermanydisqualified

Women

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance22:37
2Marika HaraFinlandFinland23:00+0:23
3Michaela GigonAustriaAustria23:34+0:57
4Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria23:54+1:17
5Anna KaminskaPolandPoland23:55+1:18
6Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:56+1:19
7Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation24:02+1:25
8Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:22+1:45
9Anna FuzyHungaryHungary24:59+2:22
10Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:01+2:24
11Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation25:28+2:51
12Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany26:04+3:27
13Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:13+3:36
14Ekaterina KononovaRussian FederationRussian Federation26:14+3:37
15Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania26:17+3:40
16Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland26:33+3:56
17Stella VarottiItalyItaly26:42+4:05
18Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria26:43+4:06
19Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark26:50+4:13
20Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic26:52+4:15
21Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland26:54+4:17
22Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark27:13+4:36
23Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan27:23+4:46
24Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:49+5:12
25Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:01+5:24
26Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation28:18+5:41
26Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:18+5:41
28Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly28:28+5:51
29Anne-Mette NorregaardDenmarkDenmark29:12+6:35
30Yarden GolanIsraelIsrael29:30+6:53
31Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania29:31+6:54
32Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain30:32+7:55
33Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania30:40+8:03
34Susana PontesPortugalPortugal30:43+8:06
35Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain30:51+8:14
36Carolyn JacksonAustraliaAustralia31:22+8:45
37Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:44+10:07
38Helen ClaytonUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:55+10:18
39Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:38+11:01
40Milena CiprianiItalyItaly34:21+11:44
41Gaelle BarletFranceFrance34:25+11:48
42Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia34:58+12:21
43Michal BerrisIsraelIsrael36:57+14:20
Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org