International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Championships
Organiser: Israel
Date: 11 August 2009

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark56:27
2Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:09+0:42
3Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark57:17+0:50
4Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation57:30+1:03
5Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia59:19+2:52
6Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:19+3:52
7Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:38+4:11
8Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:45+4:18
9Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:47+4:20
10Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:01+4:34
11Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland1:01:24+4:57
12Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:55+5:28
13Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark1:01:58+5:31
14Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:02:05+5:38
15Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:02:06+5:39
16Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:26+5:59
17Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:29+6:02
18Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:48+6:21
19Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:02+6:35
20Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:03:06+6:39
21Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:03:32+7:05
22Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia1:04:01+7:34
23Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:05+7:38
24Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:04:07+7:40
25Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:04:11+7:44
26Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:04:28+8:01
27Jean-Charles LaleveeFranceFrance1:04:33+8:06
28Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland1:05:18+8:51
29Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance1:05:28+9:01
30Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland1:05:35+9:08
31Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:05:53+9:26
31Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:05:53+9:26
33Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael1:05:59+9:32
34Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:06:23+9:56
35Mario RuggieroItalyItaly1:06:29+10:02
36Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland1:06:54+10:27
37Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:57+11:30
38Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania1:07:58+11:31
39Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany1:08:17+11:50
40Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:08:23+11:56
41Stefano BatticciItalyItaly1:09:00+12:33
42Jose Juan  Vasquez  SancosmedSpainSpain1:09:09+12:42
43Vykintas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania1:09:22+12:55
44James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:30+13:03
45Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal1:09:50+13:23
46Miguel  Angel Ramo MartinSpainSpain1:09:51+13:24
47Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:10:12+13:45
48Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:10:16+13:49
49Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:11:18+14:51
50Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:11:23+14:56
51Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:12:28+16:01
52Munehiro TadaJapanJapan1:12:38+16:11
53Ivan Trigales DelgadoSpainSpain1:12:56+16:29
54Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:13:30+17:03
54Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:30+17:03
56Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:36+17:09
57Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:13:41+17:14
58Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:51+17:24
59Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania1:15:20+18:53
60Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:15:26+18:59
61Bryan SingletonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:25+19:58
62David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain1:18:27+22:00
63Eran LernerIsraelIsrael1:19:35+23:08
64Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:19:37+23:10
65Albert RocaSpainSpain1:23:39+27:12
66Takanori ArataJapanJapan1:24:29+28:02
67Torsten KaufmannGermanyGermany1:26:35+30:08
68Toshihito ShibataJapanJapan1:27:11+30:44
69Zohar DroriIsraelIsrael1:27:27+31:00
70Erez EzrachiIsraelIsrael1:32:51+36:24
71Keiichi TamakiJapanJapan1:33:01+36:34
72Tatsuhiko AdachiJapanJapan1:34:51+38:24
73Toshiya NagoyaJapanJapan1:37:09+40:42
Mark HusterGermanyGermanydisqualified
Juho SaarinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustriadisqualified

Women

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marika HaraFinlandFinland52:22
2Michaela GigonAustriaAustria53:23+1:01
3Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:44+1:22
4Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance53:49+1:27
5Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland54:11+1:49
6Anna FuzyHungaryHungary56:07+3:45
7Anna KaminskaPolandPoland56:09+3:47
8Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:19+3:57
9Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation56:25+4:03
10Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation56:35+4:13
11Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria57:36+5:14
12Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania57:38+5:16
13Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:13+6:51
14Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland59:35+7:13
15Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania59:37+7:15
16Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:47+7:25
17Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland59:56+7:34
18Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:09+7:47
19Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia1:00:10+7:48
20Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark1:00:21+7:59
21Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:45+8:23
22Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:19+8:57
23Ekaterina KononovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:25+9:03
24Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark1:01:47+9:25
25Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:54+9:32
26Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:02:09+9:47
27Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:16+9:54
28Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:24+10:02
29Yarden GolanIsraelIsrael1:02:36+10:14
30Natalia SzherbakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:48+10:26
31Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:03:01+10:39
32Anne-Mette NorregaardDenmarkDenmark1:03:21+10:59
33Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:34+11:12
34Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:50+11:28
35Carolyn JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:04:35+12:13
36Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania1:05:16+12:54
37Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan1:06:30+14:08
38Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:08:12+15:50
39Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:08:49+16:27
40Susana PontesPortugalPortugal1:09:28+17:06
41Helen ClaytonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:02+17:40
42Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:45+18:23
43Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:12:14+19:52
44Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:17+20:55
45Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:27+27:05
46Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:19:58+27:36
47Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain1:19:59+27:37
48Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain1:23:50+31:28
49Lucy HarrisUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:52+42:30
50Xing LiChinaChina2:50:50+1:58:28
Michal BerrisIsraelIsraeldisqualified
Laura ScaravonatiItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021