International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Championships
Organiser: Israel
Date: 11 August 2009

Women

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marika HaraFinlandFinland52:22
2Michaela GigonAustriaAustria53:23+1:01
3Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:44+1:22
4Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia53:49+1:27
5Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland54:11+1:49
6Anna FuzyHungaryHungary56:07+3:45
7Anna KaminskaPolandPoland56:09+3:47
8Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:19+3:57
9Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation56:25+4:03
10Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation56:35+4:13
11Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria57:36+5:14
12Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania57:38+5:16
13Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:13+6:51
14Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland59:35+7:13
15Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania59:37+7:15
16Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:47+7:25
17Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland59:56+7:34
18Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:09+7:47
19Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia1:00:10+7:48
20Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark1:00:21+7:59
21Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:45+8:23
22Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:19+8:57
23Ekaterina KononovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:25+9:03
24Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark1:01:47+9:25
25Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:54+9:32
26Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:02:09+9:47
27Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:16+9:54
28Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:24+10:02
29Yarden GolanIsraelIsrael1:02:36+10:14
30Natalia SzherbakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:48+10:26
31Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:03:01+10:39
32Anne-Mette NorregaardDenmarkDenmark1:03:21+10:59
33Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:34+11:12
34Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:50+11:28
35Carolyn JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:04:35+12:13
36Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania1:05:16+12:54
37Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan1:06:30+14:08
38Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:08:12+15:50
39Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:08:49+16:27
40Susana PontesPortugalPortugal1:09:28+17:06
41Helen ClaytonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:02+17:40
42Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:45+18:23
43Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:12:14+19:52
44Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:17+20:55
45Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:27+27:05
46Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:19:58+27:36
47Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain1:19:59+27:37
48Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain1:23:50+31:28
49Lucy HarrisUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:52+42:30
50Xing LiChinaChina2:50:50+1:58:28
Michal BerrisIsraelIsraeldisqualified
Laura ScaravonatiItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org