International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Championships
Organiser: Israel
Date: 11 August 2009

Men

76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark56:27
2Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:09+0:42
3Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark57:17+0:50
4Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation57:30+1:03
5Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia59:19+2:52
6Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:19+3:52
7Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:38+4:11
8Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:45+4:18
9Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:47+4:20
10Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:01+4:34
11Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland1:01:24+4:57
12Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:55+5:28
13Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark1:01:58+5:31
14Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:02:05+5:38
15Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:02:06+5:39
16Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:26+5:59
17Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:29+6:02
18Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:48+6:21
19Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:02+6:35
20Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:03:06+6:39
21Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:03:32+7:05
22Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia1:04:01+7:34
23Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:05+7:38
24Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:04:07+7:40
25Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:04:11+7:44
26Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:04:28+8:01
27Jean-Charles LaleveeFranceFrance1:04:33+8:06
28Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland1:05:18+8:51
29Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance1:05:28+9:01
30Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland1:05:35+9:08
31Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:05:53+9:26
31Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:05:53+9:26
33Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael1:05:59+9:32
34Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:06:23+9:56
35Mario RuggieroItalyItaly1:06:29+10:02
36Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland1:06:54+10:27
37Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:57+11:30
38Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania1:07:58+11:31
39Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany1:08:17+11:50
40Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:08:23+11:56
41Stefano BatticciItalyItaly1:09:00+12:33
42Jose Juan  Vasquez  SancosmedSpainSpain1:09:09+12:42
43Vykintas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania1:09:22+12:55
44James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:30+13:03
45Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal1:09:50+13:23
46Miguel  Angel Ramo MartinSpainSpain1:09:51+13:24
47Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:10:12+13:45
48Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:10:16+13:49
49Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:11:18+14:51
50Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:11:23+14:56
51Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:12:28+16:01
52Munehiro TadaJapanJapan1:12:38+16:11
53Ivan Trigales DelgadoSpainSpain1:12:56+16:29
54Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:13:30+17:03
54Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:30+17:03
56Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:36+17:09
57Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:13:41+17:14
58Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:51+17:24
59Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania1:15:20+18:53
60Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:15:26+18:59
61Bryan SingletonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:25+19:58
62David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain1:18:27+22:00
63Eran LernerIsraelIsrael1:19:35+23:08
64Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:19:37+23:10
65Albert RocaSpainSpain1:23:39+27:12
66Takanori ArataJapanJapan1:24:29+28:02
67Torsten KaufmannGermanyGermany1:26:35+30:08
68Toshihito ShibataJapanJapan1:27:11+30:44
69Zohar DroriIsraelIsrael1:27:27+31:00
70Erez EzrachiIsraelIsrael1:32:51+36:24
71Keiichi TamakiJapanJapan1:33:01+36:34
72Tatsuhiko AdachiJapanJapan1:34:51+38:24
73Toshiya NagoyaJapanJapan1:37:09+40:42
Mark HusterGermanyGermanydisqualified
Juho SaarinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustriadisqualified

Women

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marika HaraFinlandFinland52:22
2Michaela GigonAustriaAustria53:23+1:01
3Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:44+1:22
4Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance53:49+1:27
5Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland54:11+1:49
6Anna FuzyHungaryHungary56:07+3:45
7Anna KaminskaPolandPoland56:09+3:47
8Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:19+3:57
9Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation56:25+4:03
10Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation56:35+4:13
11Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria57:36+5:14
12Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania57:38+5:16
13Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:13+6:51
14Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland59:35+7:13
15Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania59:37+7:15
16Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:47+7:25
17Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland59:56+7:34
18Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:09+7:47
19Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia1:00:10+7:48
20Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark1:00:21+7:59
21Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:45+8:23
22Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:19+8:57
23Ekaterina KononovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:25+9:03
24Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark1:01:47+9:25
25Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:54+9:32
26Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:02:09+9:47
27Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:16+9:54
28Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:24+10:02
29Yarden GolanIsraelIsrael1:02:36+10:14
30Natalia SzherbakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:48+10:26
31Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:03:01+10:39
32Anne-Mette NorregaardDenmarkDenmark1:03:21+10:59
33Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:34+11:12
34Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:50+11:28
35Carolyn JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:04:35+12:13
36Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania1:05:16+12:54
37Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan1:06:30+14:08
38Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:08:12+15:50
39Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:08:49+16:27
40Susana PontesPortugalPortugal1:09:28+17:06
41Helen ClaytonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:02+17:40
42Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:45+18:23
43Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:12:14+19:52
44Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:17+20:55
45Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:27+27:05
46Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:19:58+27:36
47Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain1:19:59+27:37
48Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain1:23:50+31:28
49Lucy HarrisUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:52+42:30
50Xing LiChinaChina2:50:50+1:58:28
Michal BerrisIsraelIsraeldisqualified
Laura ScaravonatiItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org