International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Cupa Mentor Silva

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Cupa Mentor Silva
Organiser: Romania
Date: 8 August 2009

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Paul Marius BrabiescuRomaniaRomania41:42
2Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania42:17+0:35
3Ovidiu MutiuRomaniaRomania45:07+3:25
4Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania49:48+8:06
5Stelica CupceaRomaniaRomania50:15+8:33
6Petru StupuRomaniaRomania52:50+11:08
7Ionut PatrasRomaniaRomania54:15+12:33
8Florin BuneaRomaniaRomania54:47+13:05
9Ionut Daniel DurauRomaniaRomania55:45+14:03
10Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania56:44+15:02
11Milea Radu CostinRomaniaRomania57:41+15:59
12Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania57:53+16:11
13Istvan SebestyenRomaniaRomania58:17+16:35
14Hasan AyazTurkeyTurkey58:28+16:46
15Ciprian MarianRomaniaRomania59:40+17:58
16Pavel GligorRomaniaRomania1:00:10+18:28
17Mehmet BaytasTurkeyTurkey1:01:39+19:57
18Iosif SarosiRomaniaRomania1:01:59+20:17
19Razvan LupaRomaniaRomania1:03:33+21:51
20Engin PinarTurkeyTurkey1:03:55+22:13
21Ali KaraefeTurkeyTurkey1:04:33+22:51
22Florin TuncuRomaniaRomania1:05:13+23:31
23Gabriel Cristian SabouRomaniaRomania1:06:30+24:48
24Adrian LazanRomaniaRomania1:08:55+27:13
25Mehmet BekmezTurkeyTurkey1:12:39+30:57
26Teodor MolnarRomaniaRomania1:14:58+33:16
27Ionut MuscoiuRomaniaRomania1:17:26+35:44
28Eralp YilmazTurkeyTurkey1:37:11+55:29
29Adrian PasolRomaniaRomania1:38:11+56:29
30Marcel CristeaRomaniaRomania1:50:05+1:08:23
Stefan AnghelacheRomaniaRomaniadisqualified
Mircea DopoveczRomaniaRomaniadisqualified

Women

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania48:27
2Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania51:10+2:43
3Marinela PiringiuRomaniaRomania53:26+4:59
4Anca StupuRomaniaRomania55:44+7:17
5Andrea Zinca DanilaRomaniaRomania59:29+11:02
6Monica AuerRomaniaRomania1:00:38+12:11
7Adina PopescuRomaniaRomania1:03:10+14:43
8Iuliana RusescuRomaniaRomania1:04:40+16:13
9Andra Cecilia AnghelRomaniaRomania1:09:11+20:44
10Sebnem TurkceTurkeyTurkey1:16:49+28:22
11Selvihan AydinTurkeyTurkey1:20:49+32:22
12Havva KocabasTurkeyTurkey1:21:04+32:37
13Madalina BarsanRomaniaRomania1:51:25+1:02:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World