International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Scottish 6 Day Event, Day 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Scottish 6 Day Event, Day 1
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 2 August 2009

Men

72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:03:28
2Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:09+0:41
3Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:07:00+3:32
4Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:07:54+4:26
5Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:06+4:38
6Duncan CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:32+5:04
7Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:09:16+5:48
8Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:37+6:09
9Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:57+7:29
10James TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:12+7:44
11Jonathan MusgraveUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:54+9:26
12Matthew HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:09+9:41
13Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland1:13:14+9:46
14Henrik ErikssonSwedenSweden1:13:30+10:02
15Petter ErikssonSwedenSweden1:15:17+11:49
16Per LenanderSwedenSweden1:15:19+11:51
17Fredrik EliassonSwedenSweden1:15:42+12:14
18Charly BoichutFranceFrance1:15:58+12:30
19Erik JonssonSwedenSweden1:15:59+12:31
20Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:03+12:35
21Tim TettUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:22+12:54
22John HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:28+13:00
23Neil KerrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:16:44+13:16
24Alasdair McLeodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:48+13:20
25Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:12+13:44
26David AbramsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:33+14:05
27Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:09+14:41
28Niklas BrattSwedenSweden1:18:31+15:03
29Mark BownUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:33+15:05
30David PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:47+16:19
31Julian SimpsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:31+17:03
32Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:13+17:45
33Saku AsikainenFinlandFinland1:21:52+18:24
34Bjarne KnudsenDenmarkDenmark1:22:00+18:32
35Alex RothmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:33+20:05
36Thomas CochraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:50+20:22
37Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand1:24:47+21:19
38Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:12+21:44
39Kyle HeronUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:46+22:18
40Lukas GustavssonSwedenSweden1:27:02+23:34
41Magnus NordstromSwedenSweden1:27:16+23:48
42Paul CouldridgeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:22+23:54
43David RoomeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:53+24:25
44Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:08+24:40
45Chris HeppenstallUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:11+25:43
46Johan ErikssonSwedenSweden1:29:15+25:47
47Siggy Craig GouldUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:16+25:48
48Steven ClellandUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:22+25:54
49Ross McLennanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:47+26:19
50Chris EmbreyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:21+26:53
51Matthew RookeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:29+27:01
52Geoff EllisUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:04+27:36
53Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:23+27:55
54Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:29+28:01
55Andrew BruntonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:32+28:04
56James WilliamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:45+28:17
57James HargreavesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:43+29:15
58James LyneUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:33+30:05
59Andrew TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:36+30:08
60Robert CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:01+32:33
61Jon MarsdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:36+33:08
62Darren BurkeIrelandIreland1:37:03+33:35
63Andrew DalgleishUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:19+33:51
64Ian WebbUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:45+34:17
65Becky Carlyle W.United KingdomGreat Britain1:40:35+37:07
66Simon GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:25+38:57
67Keiran RocksIrelandIreland1:44:45+41:17
68Tim BealeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:08+42:40
69Iain EmbreyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:28+45:00
70Pete HuzanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:14+45:46
71Jonny GallierUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:12+46:44
Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:53
2Cecilia BrattSwedenSweden1:06:32+1:39
3Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:34+5:41
4Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:37+6:44
5Heather GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:14+7:21
6Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:11+8:18
7Jo BuckleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:24+8:31
8Hanna H. NordbrodenNorwayNorway1:13:48+8:55
9Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:30+10:37
10Sarah BuckerfieldAustraliaAustralia1:16:45+11:52
11Kim BaxterUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:22+13:29
12Kirsty Bryan-JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:31+13:38
13Inge  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark1:19:04+14:11
14Sarah DunnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:03+15:10
15Ciara LargeyIrelandIreland1:21:21+16:28
16Jessica TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:37+16:44
17Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:05+18:12
18Hazel DeanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:31+18:38
19Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland1:24:02+19:09
20Julia BlomquistUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:16+24:23
21Helen GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:42+26:49
22Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:07+27:14
23Jo HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:00+36:07
24Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:38+37:45
25Sarah HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:23+38:30
26Chloe HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:29+40:36
27Ruth HolmesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:44+41:51
28Marie DesrumauxFranceFrance2:02:24+57:31
28Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States2:02:24+57:31
30Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland2:13:03+1:08:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org