International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Ringen Elitserien

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-Ringen Elitserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 20 July 2009

Men

72 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Martin Johansson Sweden 1:11:51
2 Marcus Millegard Sweden 1:14:10 +2:19
3 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 1:15:50 +3:59
4 Mats Haldin Finland 1:15:52 +4:01
5 Fredrik Johansson Sweden 1:16:09 +4:18
6 Mattias Karlsson Sweden 1:16:13 +4:22
7 Jani Lakanen Finland 1:16:15 +4:24
8 Olav Lundanes Norway 1:16:42 +4:51
9 Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden 1:17:42 +5:51
10 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 1:17:59 +6:08
11 Mats Troeng Sweden 1:18:19 +6:28
12 Leonid Novikov Russian Federation 1:18:24 +6:33
13 Jakob Loof Sweden 1:18:47 +6:56
14 David Andersson Sweden 1:19:27 +7:36
15 William Lind Sweden 1:19:53 +8:02
16 Oskar Svard Sweden 1:19:59 +8:08
17 Erik Rost Sweden 1:20:19 +8:28
18 Hakan Petersson Sweden 1:20:51 +9:00
19 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 1:21:19 +9:28
20 Joakim Hederskog Sweden 1:21:26 +9:35
21 Lukas Peterson Sweden 1:21:39 +9:48
22 Henrik Jansson Sweden 1:21:54 +10:03
23 Johan Modig Sweden 1:22:37 +10:46
24 Jerker Lysell Sweden 1:22:59 +11:08
25 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 1:23:13 +11:22
26 Jonas Merz Switzerland 1:23:21 +11:30
27 Magnus Palm Sweden 1:23:52 +12:01
28 Emil Andersson Sweden 1:24:10 +12:19
29 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 1:24:13 +12:22
30 Henrik Lofas Sweden 1:24:24 +12:33
31 Anders Osterlund Sweden 1:24:52 +13:01
32 Zsolt Lenkei Hungary 1:25:10 +13:19
33 Erik Holmberg Sweden 1:25:37 +13:46
34 Erik Liljequist Sweden 1:26:08 +14:17
35 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 1:26:43 +14:52
36 Sigge  Jensen Lundedal  Denmark 1:27:31 +15:40
37 Erik Axelsson Sweden 1:27:54 +16:03
38 Andreas Hoye Norway 1:27:58 +16:07
39 Dan Wester Norway 1:27:59 +16:08
40 Jonas Engstrom Sweden 1:28:02 +16:11
41 Jon Pedersen Norway 1:28:04 +16:13
42 Per Brolund Sweden 1:29:13 +17:22
43 Filip Dahlgren Sweden 1:29:31 +17:40
44 Andreas Jansson Sweden 1:29:34 +17:43
45 Pelle Engstrand Sweden 1:30:14 +18:23
46 Johan Aronsson Sweden 1:30:26 +18:35
47 David Lingfors Sweden 1:30:35 +18:44
48 Erik Modig Sweden 1:31:43 +19:52
49 Rikard Claesson Sweden 1:31:44 +19:53
50 Erik Sandberg Ivarsson Sweden 1:31:58 +20:07
51 Emil Lauri Sweden 1:32:08 +20:17
52 Christian Wartbichler Austria 1:32:19 +20:28
53 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 1:32:24 +20:33
54 Michal Smola Czech Republic 1:32:42 +20:51
55 Markus Lang Austria 1:32:51 +21:00
56 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 1:33:05 +21:14
57 Jakob Jansson Sweden 1:33:34 +21:43
58 Erik Engstrand Sweden 1:33:50 +21:59
59 Johan Strand Sweden 1:34:10 +22:19
60 Hans Brolund Sweden 1:34:14 +22:23
61 Frederic Tranchand France 1:36:12 +24:21
62 Jostein Moe Norway 1:36:45 +24:54
63 Wolfgang Siegert Austria 1:37:30 +25:39
64 Petter Jonsson Sweden 1:37:44 +25:53
65 Martin Harberg Sweden 1:40:25 +28:34
66 Claus  Bloch Hallingdal  Denmark 1:45:29 +33:38
67 Egor Kostylev Russian Federation 1:49:34 +37:43
68 Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de Almeida Brazil 2:38:48 +1:26:57
Petter Eriksson Sweden disqualified
Anders Holmberg Sweden disqualified
Anton Ostlin Sweden disqualified
Hans Troan Norway disqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Helena Jansson Sweden 59:41
2 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 1:00:24 +0:43
3 Maria Magnusson Sweden 1:04:45 +5:04
4 Lina Backstrom Sweden 1:07:11 +7:30
5 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 1:07:29 +7:48
6 Frida Aspnas Sweden 1:07:50 +8:09
7 Annika Billstam Sweden 1:08:25 +8:44
8 Karolina Arewang-Hojsgaard Sweden 1:08:58 +9:17
9 Emma Andersson  Sweden 1:09:17 +9:36
10 Lina Strand Sweden 1:09:39 +9:58
11 Camilla Berglund Sweden 1:09:54 +10:13
12 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 1:11:30 +11:49
13 Johanna Svensson Sweden 1:11:50 +12:09
14 Johanna Gunnarsson Sweden 1:12:01 +12:20
15 Sara Eskilsson Sweden 1:12:38 +12:57
16 Jenny Lonnkvist Sweden 1:13:29 +13:48
17 Katarina Lovgren Sweden 1:13:59 +14:18
18 Elsa Jansson Sweden 1:14:42 +15:01
19 Sofie Johansson Sweden 1:14:52 +15:11
20 Lena Eliasson Sweden 1:15:56 +16:15
21 Annica Gustafsson Sweden 1:16:29 +16:48
22 Malin Sand Sweden 1:17:31 +17:50
23 Mali  Nielsen Fjogstad Norway 1:18:01 +18:20
24 Emma Johansson Sweden 1:18:22 +18:41
25 Frida Bakkman Sweden 1:18:56 +19:15
26 Sofia Tornquist Sweden 1:19:31 +19:50
27 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 1:19:36 +19:55
28 Rebecka Lindberg Sweden 1:20:25 +20:44
29 Elin Vedin Sweden 1:20:43 +21:02
30 Masha Semak Ukraine 1:20:50 +21:09
31 Marit Kahrs Norway 1:20:56 +21:15
32 Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess  Norway 1:22:46 +23:05
33 Jana Panchartkova Czech Republic 1:22:59 +23:18
34 Annika Bjork Sweden 1:23:24 +23:43
35 Martina Karlsson Sweden 1:23:33 +23:52
36 Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen  Norway 1:27:04 +27:23
37 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 1:27:26 +27:45
38 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 1:28:05 +28:24
39 Iliana Ilieva Shandurkova Bulgaria 1:29:27 +29:46
40 Zuzana Macuchova Czech Republic 1:34:30 +34:49
41 Johanna Lindberg Sweden 1:35:42 +36:01
42 Pia Olsson Sweden 1:41:06 +41:25
Sofia Adolfsson Sweden disqualified
Ingela Alvmyren Sweden disqualified
Michela Guizzardi Italy disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org