International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Ringen Elitserien

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-Ringen Elitserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 20 July 2009

Men

72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden1:11:51
2Marcus MillegardSwedenSweden1:14:10+2:19
3Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:15:50+3:59
4Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:15:52+4:01
5Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden1:16:09+4:18
6Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden1:16:13+4:22
7Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:16:15+4:24
8Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:16:42+4:51
9Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:17:42+5:51
10Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:17:59+6:08
11Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:18:19+6:28
12Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:18:24+6:33
13Jakob LoofSwedenSweden1:18:47+6:56
14David AnderssonSwedenSweden1:19:27+7:36
15William LindSwedenSweden1:19:53+8:02
16Oskar SvardSwedenSweden1:19:59+8:08
17Erik RostSwedenSweden1:20:19+8:28
18Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden1:20:51+9:00
19Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:19+9:28
20Joakim HederskogSwedenSweden1:21:26+9:35
21Lukas PetersonSwedenSweden1:21:39+9:48
22Henrik JanssonSwedenSweden1:21:54+10:03
23Johan ModigSwedenSweden1:22:37+10:46
24Jerker LysellSwedenSweden1:22:59+11:08
25Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine1:23:13+11:22
26Jonas MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:21+11:30
27Magnus PalmSwedenSweden1:23:52+12:01
28Emil AnderssonSwedenSweden1:24:10+12:19
29Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:13+12:22
30Henrik LofasSwedenSweden1:24:24+12:33
31Anders OsterlundSwedenSweden1:24:52+13:01
32Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary1:25:10+13:19
33Erik HolmbergSwedenSweden1:25:37+13:46
34Erik LiljequistSwedenSweden1:26:08+14:17
35Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:43+14:52
36Sigge  Jensen Lundedal DenmarkDenmark1:27:31+15:40
37Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:27:54+16:03
38Andreas HoyeNorwayNorway1:27:58+16:07
39Dan WesterNorwaySweden1:27:59+16:08
40Jonas EngstromSwedenSweden1:28:02+16:11
41Jon PedersenNorwayNorway1:28:04+16:13
42Per BrolundSwedenSweden1:29:13+17:22
43Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden1:29:31+17:40
44Andreas JanssonSwedenSweden1:29:34+17:43
45Pelle EngstrandSwedenSweden1:30:14+18:23
46Johan AronssonSwedenSweden1:30:26+18:35
47David LingforsSwedenSweden1:30:35+18:44
48Erik ModigSwedenSweden1:31:43+19:52
49Rikard ClaessonSwedenSweden1:31:44+19:53
50Erik Sandberg IvarssonSwedenSweden1:31:58+20:07
51Emil LauriSwedenSweden1:32:08+20:17
52Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria1:32:19+20:28
53Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:32:24+20:33
54Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:42+20:51
55Markus LangAustriaAustria1:32:51+21:00
56Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark1:33:05+21:14
57Jakob JanssonSwedenSweden1:33:34+21:43
58Erik EngstrandSwedenSweden1:33:50+21:59
59Johan StrandSwedenSweden1:34:10+22:19
60Hans BrolundSwedenSweden1:34:14+22:23
61Frederic TranchandFranceFrance1:36:12+24:21
62Jostein MoeNorwayNorway1:36:45+24:54
63Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria1:37:30+25:39
64Petter JonssonSwedenSweden1:37:44+25:53
65Martin HarbergSwedenSweden1:40:25+28:34
66Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark1:45:29+33:38
67Egor KostylevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:49:34+37:43
68Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaBrazilBrazil2:38:48+1:26:57
Petter ErikssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Anders HolmbergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Anton OstlinSwedenSwedendisqualified
Hans TroanNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Helena JanssonSwedenSweden59:41
2Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:24+0:43
3Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden1:04:45+5:04
4Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:07:11+7:30
5Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:29+7:48
6Frida AspnasSwedenSweden1:07:50+8:09
7Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:08:25+8:44
8Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden1:08:58+9:17
9Emma Andersson SwedenSweden1:09:17+9:36
10Lina StrandSwedenSweden1:09:39+9:58
11Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden1:09:54+10:13
12Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:30+11:49
13Johanna SvenssonSwedenSweden1:11:50+12:09
14Johanna GunnarssonSwedenSweden1:12:01+12:20
15Sara EskilssonSwedenSweden1:12:38+12:57
16Jenny LonnkvistSwedenSweden1:13:29+13:48
17Katarina LovgrenSwedenSweden1:13:59+14:18
18Elsa JanssonSwedenSweden1:14:42+15:01
19Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden1:14:52+15:11
20Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:15:56+16:15
21Annica GustafssonSwedenSweden1:16:29+16:48
22Malin SandSwedenSweden1:17:31+17:50
23Mali  Nielsen FjogstadNorwayNorway1:18:01+18:20
24Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden1:18:22+18:41
25Frida BakkmanSwedenSweden1:18:56+19:15
26Sofia TornquistSwedenSweden1:19:31+19:50
27Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden1:19:36+19:55
28Rebecka LindbergSwedenSweden1:20:25+20:44
29Elin VedinSwedenSweden1:20:43+21:02
30Masha SemakUkraineUkraine1:20:50+21:09
31Marit KahrsNorwayNorway1:20:56+21:15
32Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway1:22:46+23:05
33Jana PanchartkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:22:59+23:18
34Annika BjorkSwedenSweden1:23:24+23:43
35Martina KarlssonSwedenSweden1:23:33+23:52
36Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway1:27:04+27:23
37Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine1:27:26+27:45
38Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:28:05+28:24
39Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:29:27+29:46
40Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:30+34:49
41Johanna LindbergSwedenSweden1:35:42+36:01
42Pia OlssonSwedenSweden1:41:06+41:25
Sofia AdolfssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Ingela AlvmyrenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Michela GuizzardiItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org