International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTBO Briedis 2009

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO Briedis 2009
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 18 July 2009

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:48:09
2Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:51:42+3:33
3Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia1:52:17+4:08
4Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:52:22+4:13
5Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland1:52:30+4:21
6Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania1:54:06+5:57
7Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania1:54:33+6:24
8Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:55:27+7:18
9Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:56:40+8:31
10Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland1:57:49+9:40
11Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstonia1:57:54+9:45
12Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia1:58:25+10:16
13Aleksey ZdeblovskiRussian FederationRussian Federation1:59:10+11:01
14Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:00:17+12:08
15Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania2:04:11+16:02
16Henrikas AntanaviciusLithuaniaLithuania2:06:00+17:51
17Marius GirnysLithuaniaLithuania2:06:09+18:00
18Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:10:33+22:24
19Vytenis BenetisLithuaniaLithuania2:12:42+24:33
20Dainius MaciulisLithuaniaLithuania2:14:06+25:57
21Remigijus MasilionisLithuaniaLithuania2:14:43+26:34
22David BejmerSwedenSweden2:15:48+27:39
23Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia2:15:59+27:50
24Carl MagnussonSwedenSweden2:18:42+30:33
25Robertas ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:21:46+33:37
26Giedrius SabaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:22:56+34:47
27Vaidas JurgaitisLithuaniaLithuania2:25:10+37:01
28Per FrostSwedenSweden2:28:40+40:31
29Ludomir ParfianowiczPolandPoland2:32:28+44:19
30Andrius DolgovasLithuaniaLithuania2:39:22+51:13
31Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:42:36+54:27
32Regimantas JanuekeviciusLithuaniaLithuania2:49:56+1:01:47
33Darius KarasaLithuaniaLithuania2:57:19+1:09:10
Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Audrius BuivydasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Vykintas CelkysLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Matas GrigonisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Evaldas JadenkusLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Women

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:33:49
2Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:33:50+0:01
3Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania1:35:38+1:49
4Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:36:46+2:57
5Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:37:32+3:43
6Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:37:37+3:48
7Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania1:51:17+17:28
8Asta JanuskevicieneLithuaniaLithuania1:59:53+26:04
9Rasa IvanauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:01:39+27:50
10Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:06:21+32:32
11Victoria ZdeblovskayaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:09:09+35:20
12Tuuli Erm MaeotsEstoniaEstonia2:21:33+47:44
Renata PaulauskieneLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org