International Orienteering Federation

Official results for The World Games

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: The World Games
Organiser: Chinese Taipei
Date: 17 July 2009

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Simon UppillMen (36)14:41.6+1:30.4

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Julian DentMen (36)15:03.2+1:52.0

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25David Brickhill-JonesMen (36)15:22.0+2:10.8

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Hanny AllstonWomen (36)14:40.0+0:22.3

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Kathryn Preston EwelsWomen (36)16:14.1+1:56.4

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Michael SmithMen (36)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Sarah BrandrethWomen (36)23:58.8+9:41.1

Chinese Taipei

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Cheng-Hsiung ChenMen (36)15:38.8+2:27.6

Chinese Taipei

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Ming-Yen WuMen (36)17:46.9+4:35.7

Chinese Taipei

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Chieh ChenWomen (36)17:55.6+3:37.9

Chinese Taipei

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Wan-Jyun SieWomen (36)18:23.3+4:05.6

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Tomas DlabajaMen (36)14:12.6+1:01.4

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Jan SedivyMen (36)15:25.2+2:14.0

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Dana BrozkovaWomen (36)16:17.4+1:59.7

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Iveta DuchovaWomen (36)16:22.0+2:04.3

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Radka BrozkovaWomen (36)17:58.5+3:40.8

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Mikkel LundMen (36)14:35.7+1:24.5

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Rasmus SoesMen (36)15:17.1+2:05.9

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Maja AlmWomen (36)15:45.8+1:28.1

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Signe SoesWomen (36)16:09.3+1:51.6

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Merike VanjukWomen (36)21:19.7+7:02.0

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Tero FohrMen (36)13:46.5+0:35.3

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Pasi IkonenMen (36)14:30.1+1:18.9

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiWomen (36)14:17.7

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Bodil HolmstromWomen (36)15:33.0+1:15.3

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Jean Baptiste BourrinMen (36)15:35.4+2:24.2

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Clement VallaMen (36)15:58.0+2:46.8

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Charlotte BouchetWomen (36)18:29.6+4:11.9

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Karine D'HarrevilleWomen (36)18:39.7+4:22.0

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Hiroyuki KatoMen (36)16:08.4+2:57.2

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Shigeyuki KoizumiMen (36)16:32.5+3:21.3

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Mikiko MinagawaWomen (36)18:08.1+3:50.4

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Yoko BambaWomen (36)19:38.6+5:20.9

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Martins SirmaisMen (36)14:42.7+1:31.5

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Edgars BertuksMen (36)15:27.3+2:16.1

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Aija SkrastinaWomen (36)16:39.0+2:21.3

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Inga DambeWomen (36)16:49.7+2:32.0

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (36)14:32.9+1:21.7

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Simonas KrepstaMen (36)14:42.3+1:31.1

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Sandra PauzaiteWomen (36)18:13.5+3:55.8

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Inga KazlauskaiteWomen (36)21:04.8+6:47.1

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Ross MorrisonMen (36)14:29.8+1:18.6

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Darren AshmoreMen (36)15:44.8+2:33.6

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Tania LarsenWomen (36)16:12.8+1:55.1

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Lizzie InghamWomen (36)17:04.1+2:46.4

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal Men (36)13:49.1+0:37.9

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Lars SkjesetMen (36)14:07.2+0:56.0

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Elise EgsethWomen (36)14:53.8+0:36.1

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Mari FastingWomen (36)16:34.1+2:16.4

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Andrey KhramovMen (36)13:11.2

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Dmitriy TsvetkovMen (36)14:40.6+1:29.4

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Alexey BortnikMen (36)15:02.4+1:51.2

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Galina VinogradovaWomen (36)15:49.9+1:32.2

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Julia NovikovaWomen (36)16:07.8+1:50.1

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Pavol BukovacMen (36)14:46.0+1:34.8

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Lukas BartakMen (36)15:12.9+2:01.7

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Jana MacinskaWomen (36)18:31.0+4:13.3

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Katarina LabasovaWomen (36)disqualified

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Nicholas MulderMen (36)17:24.6+4:13.4

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Tania WimberleyWomen (36)20:20.0+6:02.3

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Peter ObergMen (36)14:10.4+0:59.2

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Mattias MillingerMen (36)14:11.7+1:00.5

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Linnea GustafssonWomen (36)15:06.8+0:49.1

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Kajsa NilssonWomen (36)16:32.3+2:14.6

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Daniel HubmannMen (36)13:12.8+0:01.6

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Matthias LeonhardtMen (36)14:00.7+0:49.5

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Andreas RuedlingerMen (36)14:32.4+1:21.2

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Rahel FriederichWomen (36)15:05.1+0:47.4

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Angela WildWomen (36)15:52.7+1:35.0

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Scott FraserMen (36)14:41.2+1:30.0

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Sarah RollinsWomen (36)15:25.4+1:07.7

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Helen BridleWomen (36)15:47.9+1:30.2

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org