International Orienteering Federation

Official results for The World Games

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: The World Games
Organiser: Chinese Taipei
Date: 17 July 2009

Men

36 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 13:11
2 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 13:12 +0:01
3 Tero Fohr Finland 13:46 +0:35
4 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 13:49 +0:37
5 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 14:00 +0:49
6 Lars Skjeset Norway 14:07 +0:56
7 Peter Oberg Sweden 14:10 +0:59
8 Mattias Millinger Sweden 14:11 +1:00
9 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 14:12 +1:01
10 Ross Morrison New Zealand 14:29 +1:18
11 Pasi Ikonen Finland 14:30 +1:18
12 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 14:32 +1:21
13 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 14:32 +1:21
14 Mikkel Lund Denmark 14:35 +1:24
15 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 14:40 +1:29
16 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 14:41 +1:30
17 Simon Uppill Australia 14:41 +1:30
18 Simonas Krepsta Lithuania 14:42 +1:31
19 Martins Sirmais Latvia 14:42 +1:31
20 Pavol Bukovac Slovakia 14:46 +1:34
21 Alexey Bortnik Russian Federation 15:02 +1:51
22 Julian Dent Australia 15:03 +1:52
23 Lukas Bartak Slovakia 15:12 +2:01
24 Rasmus Soes Denmark 15:17 +2:05
25 David Brickhill-Jones Australia 15:22 +2:10
26 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 15:25 +2:14
27 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 15:27 +2:16
28 Jean Baptiste Bourrin France 15:35 +2:24
29 Cheng-Hsiung Chen Chinese Taipei 15:38 +2:27
30 Darren Ashmore New Zealand 15:44 +2:33
31 Clement Valla France 15:58 +2:46
32 Hiroyuki Kato Japan 16:08 +2:57
33 Shigeyuki Koizumi Japan 16:32 +3:21
34 Nicholas Mulder South Africa 17:24 +4:13
35 Ming-Yen Wu Chinese Taipei 17:46 +4:35
Michael Smith Canada disqualified

Women

36 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 14:17
2 Hanny Allston Australia 14:40 +0:22
3 Elise Egseth Norway 14:53 +0:36
4 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 15:05 +0:47
5 Linnea Gustafsson Sweden 15:06 +0:49
6 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 15:25 +1:07
7 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 15:33 +1:15
8 Maja Alm Denmark 15:45 +1:28
9 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 15:47 +1:30
10 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 15:49 +1:32
11 Angela Wild Switzerland 15:52 +1:35
12 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 16:07 +1:50
13 Signe Soes Denmark 16:09 +1:51
14 Tania Larsen New Zealand 16:12 +1:55
15 Kathryn Preston Ewels Australia 16:14 +1:56
16 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 16:17 +1:59
17 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 16:22 +2:04
18 Kajsa Nilsson Sweden 16:32 +2:14
19 Mari Fasting Norway 16:34 +2:16
20 Aija Skrastina Latvia 16:39 +2:21
21 Inga Dambe Latvia 16:49 +2:32
22 Lizzie Ingham New Zealand 17:04 +2:46
23 Chieh Chen Chinese Taipei 17:55 +3:37
24 Radka Brozkova Czech Republic 17:58 +3:40
25 Mikiko Minagawa Japan 18:08 +3:50
26 Sandra Pauzaite Lithuania 18:13 +3:55
27 Wan-Jyun Sie Chinese Taipei 18:23 +4:05
28 Charlotte Bouchet France 18:29 +4:11
29 Jana Macinska Slovakia 18:31 +4:13
30 Karine D'Harreville France 18:39 +4:22
31 Yoko Bamba Japan 19:38 +5:20
32 Tania Wimberley South Africa 20:20 +6:02
33 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 21:04 +6:47
34 Merike Vanjuk Estonia 21:19 +7:02
35 Sarah Brandreth Canada 23:58 +9:41
Katarina Labasova Slovakia disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos