International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 3 Jours de France en Seine et Marne

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 3 Jours de France en Seine et Marne
Organiser: France
Date: 12 July 2009

Men

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark34:00
2Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:01+1:01
3Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium35:55+1:55
4Yoann GardeFranceFrance37:13+3:13
5Fabrice VannierFranceFrance38:26+4:26
6Ken PeetersBelgiumBelgium39:12+5:12
6Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgium39:12+5:12
8Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance40:25+6:25
9Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand40:53+6:53
10Charly BoichutFranceFrance41:05+7:05
11Rudy GouyFranceFrance41:12+7:12
12Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:33+9:33
13Bastien MenginFranceFrance43:51+9:51
14Matthieu PuechFranceFrance44:21+10:21
15Johann ThomasFranceFrance44:59+10:59
16Franck MartelFranceFrance45:05+11:05
17Thomas LeclercFranceFrance45:39+11:39
18Fabrice ErdingerFranceFrance46:33+12:33
19Philippe BenacekFranceFrance46:52+12:52
20Michael EglinSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:59+12:59
21Stephane Clement-AgoniFranceFrance47:17+13:17
22Benjamin MauriesFranceFrance48:09+14:09
23Mickael BlanchardFranceFrance48:39+14:39
24Jan OeyenBelgiumBelgium49:28+15:28
25Jeroen Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium50:01+16:01
26Mathieu Kern-GillardFranceFrance51:18+17:18
27Yann LocatelliFranceFrance51:23+17:23
28Jan DelobelBelgiumBelgium51:33+17:33
29Pierre BoudetFranceFrance53:16+19:16
30Jean-Baptiste PuechFranceFrance53:39+19:39
31Lionel MelinardFranceFrance53:40+19:40
32Patrick SaileAustraliaAustralia53:45+19:45
33Julien GaffuriFranceFrance53:54+19:54
34Vincent ChironFranceFrance54:05+20:05
35Hans TalloenBelgiumBelgium54:12+20:12
36Joseph FeneuilFranceFrance55:23+21:23
37Matthias MahrAustriaAustria55:24+21:24
38Mickael ParzychFranceFrance55:33+21:33
39Thomas GadsbolleDenmarkDenmark56:18+22:18
40Benoit CocheyFranceFrance56:25+22:25
41Matthew DickinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:58+22:58
42Erwan DuburquoisFranceFrance57:08+23:08
43Tarmo KuubEstoniaEstonia57:33+23:33
44Alain BoulmierFranceFrance59:48+25:48
45Jacob A. DaugaardDenmarkDenmark59:49+25:49
46Olivier Le GuenFranceFrance1:01:33+27:33
47Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaBrazilBrazil1:01:39+27:39
48Francis GaineFranceFrance1:02:21+28:21
49Ian WebbUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:28+28:28
50Franck LouvetFranceFrance1:03:48+29:48
51Agris OzolsLatviaLatvia1:08:19+34:19
52Jon MarsdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:12+38:12
53Pete HuzanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:36+39:36
54Laurent ValoisFranceFrance1:14:16+40:16
55Herve MichaudFranceFrance1:19:18+45:18
Desmond FranssenBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Thomas Van der KleijBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org