International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 5-days Plzen

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 5-days Plzen
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 5 July 2009

Men

75 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:53
2Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:47+3:54
3Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia55:47+4:54
4Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance56:08+5:15
5Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:40+5:47
6Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria57:07+6:14
6Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:07+6:14
8Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal58:03+7:10
9Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance58:05+7:12
10Andreas RiefAustriaAustria58:28+7:35
11Miroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:39+7:46
12Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia58:48+7:55
13Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:51+7:58
14Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:55+8:02
15Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal59:30+8:37
16Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia1:00:00+9:07
17Jiri ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:05+9:12
18Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:00:46+9:53
18Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:00:46+9:53
20Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:56+10:03
21Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:02+10:09
22Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:45+10:52
23Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark1:02:17+11:24
24Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:25+11:32
25Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:11+12:18
26Martin StepanekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:13+12:20
27Petr LukavecCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:18+12:25
28Albert RocaSpainSpain1:03:29+12:36
29Marek JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:11+13:18
30Mark HaymanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:14+13:21
31Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:46+13:53
32Andy WindrumUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:55+14:02
33Milan JalovyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:27+14:34
34Petr JasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:38+14:45
35Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:48+14:55
36Eduard PuchernaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:06+15:13
37Milan JirasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:13+15:20
38Miroslav KalinaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:23+15:30
39Petr SedlacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:32+15:39
40Lukas FaltejsekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:38+15:45
41Jan KourimskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:47+15:54
41Martin SajalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:47+15:54
43Petr VankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:09+16:16
44Radek ValaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:19+16:26
45Misi HonsCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:48+16:55
46Petr ParizekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:01+17:08
47Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia1:08:29+17:36
48Petr StrejcekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:52+17:59
49Radovan MachCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:06+18:13
50Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance1:09:18+18:25
51Pavel WohankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:31+18:38
52Martin BilanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:33+18:40
53Jan BradlerCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:38+18:45
54Guilherme MarquesPortugalPortugal1:10:14+19:21
55Mikulas SaboSlovakiaSlovakia1:10:19+19:26
56Torsten KaufmannGermanyGermany1:10:38+19:45
57Tomas ZrnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:42+20:49
58Matej PistorSloveniaSlovenia1:13:26+22:33
59Jan GraubnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:14:48+23:55
60Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia1:14:59+24:06
61Leos BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:04+25:11
62Jan VrestalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:31+27:38
63Anthony DarrAustraliaAustralia1:19:58+29:05
64Jose Luis  Morcillo LaizSpainSpain1:21:17+30:24
65Grega RajSloveniaSlovenia1:21:45+30:52
66Jorge GarciaSpainSpain1:23:37+32:44
67David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain2:20:34+1:29:41
Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustriadisqualified
Victor GonzaloSpainSpaindisqualified
Zdenek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Jean-Charles LaleveeFranceFrancedisqualified
Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Joel MorgadoPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Matej PethsCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Damjan SekutiSloveniaSloveniadisqualified

Women

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marika HaraFinlandFinland50:24
2Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:42+1:18
3Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia51:58+1:34
4Michaela GigonAustriaAustria52:33+2:09
5Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:56+2:32
6Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:17+2:53
7Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:28+3:04
8Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania54:03+3:39
9Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine54:19+3:55
10Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:26+4:02
11Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:30+4:06
12Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:09+4:45
13Gaelle BarletFranceFrance55:26+5:02
14Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:16+5:52
15Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania57:14+6:50
16Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:07+7:43
17Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany58:28+8:04
18Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:39+8:15
19Malene TelyakevychDenmarkDenmark1:00:56+10:32
20Marketa KucharovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:20+11:56
21Vera ParizkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:52+12:28
22Natalia KasalovskaSlovakiaSlovakia1:02:59+12:35
23Martina BochenkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:06+12:42
24Sarka VichovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:21+13:57
25Katerina LamichovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:42+14:18
26Jarca FolprechtovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:18+14:54
27Adela StepanskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:11+15:47
28Katerina FolprechtovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:20+16:56
29Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:07:24+17:00
30Jana FaltejskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:36+17:12
31Zuzana PiskackovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:25+18:01
32Lenka SvabkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:28+18:04
33Uxue FraileSpainSpain1:10:27+20:03
34Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain1:10:32+20:08
35Veronika StankovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:50+20:26
36Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:12:14+21:50
37Iva VlckovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:13:04+22:40
38Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:19:38+29:14
39Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:54+29:30
40Janka HanajovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:43+30:19
41Anita VielSpainSpain1:53:18+1:02:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org