International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 5-days Plzen

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 5-days Plzen
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 3 July 2009

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:21
2Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:06+1:45
3Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:52:23+2:02
4Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:54:07+3:46
5Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:46+4:25
6Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:52+4:31
7Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance1:54:56+4:35
8Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:55:02+4:41
9Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:56:12+5:51
10Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia1:56:34+6:13
11Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:56:47+6:26
12Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:53+6:32
13Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:57:58+7:37
14Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:58:25+8:04
15Miroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:24+9:03
16Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:57+9:36
17Clement SouvrayFranceFrance2:00:38+10:17
18Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia2:00:53+10:32
19Jean-Charles LaleveeFranceFrance2:02:54+12:33
20Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance2:03:44+13:23
21Eduard PuchernaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:03:53+13:32
22Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:31+15:10
23Jan KourimskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:47+15:26
24Jiri ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:50+15:29
25Petr JasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:06:15+15:54
26Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:06:26+16:05
27Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark2:06:41+16:20
28Albert RocaSpainSpain2:07:45+17:24
29Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:09:14+18:53
30Milan JalovyCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:09:27+19:06
31Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany2:09:39+19:18
32Martin StepanekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:09:54+19:33
33Jan BradlerCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:10:28+20:07
34Petr LukavecCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:10:44+20:23
35Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:11:31+21:10
36Joel MorgadoPortugalPortugal2:11:37+21:16
37Martin SajalCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:12:40+22:19
38Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:12:48+22:27
39Marek JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:14:00+23:39
40Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia2:14:35+24:14
41Radek ValaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:14:53+24:32
42Andy WindrumUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:15:36+25:15
43Miroslav KalinaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:15:48+25:27
44Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:16:12+25:51
44Petr VankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:16:12+25:51
46Radovan MachCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:17:16+26:55
47Misi HonsCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:17:44+27:23
48Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal2:17:46+27:25
49Matej PethsCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:18:02+27:41
50Milan JirasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:18:53+28:32
51Lukas FaltejsekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:19:06+28:45
52Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:19:35+29:14
53Mark HaymanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:19:59+29:38
54Petr SedlacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:22:10+31:49
55Petr StrejcekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:22:29+32:08
56Tomas ZrnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:23:13+32:52
57David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain2:25:10+34:49
58Mikulas SaboSlovakiaSlovakia2:27:16+36:55
59Guilherme MarquesPortugalPortugal2:28:46+38:25
60Jose Luis  Morcillo LaizSpainSpain2:29:04+38:43
61Anthony DarrAustraliaAustralia2:29:23+39:02
62Jaroslav PolakCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:29:39+39:18
63Jan GraubnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:30:51+40:30
64Matej PistorSloveniaSlovenia2:34:17+43:56
65Martin BilanCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:34:33+44:12
66Pavel WohankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:36:25+46:04
67Leos BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:37:43+47:22
68Torsten KaufmannGermanyGermany2:41:04+50:43
69Iztok VidovicSloveniaSlovenia2:45:39+55:18
70Grega RajSloveniaSlovenia2:53:11+1:02:50
71Damjan SekutiSloveniaSlovenia3:02:08+1:11:47
72Victor GonzaloSpainSpain3:14:32+1:24:11
Petr ParizekCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Women

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:14
2Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:32+0:18
3Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:54+0:40
4Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:16:59+0:45
5Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:17:15+1:01
6Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:50+1:36
7Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:18:58+2:44
8Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:09+2:55
9Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:43+4:29
10Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine1:20:48+4:34
11Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:20:51+4:37
12Marketa KucharovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:21:08+4:54
13Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:22:13+5:59
14Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:23:40+7:26
15Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:06+7:52
16Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:24:34+8:20
17Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:24:52+8:38
18Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:03+9:49
19Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:07+9:53
20Martina BochenkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:32+10:18
21Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:26:41+10:27
22Vera ParizkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:00+10:46
23Sarka VichovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:41+11:27
24Zuzana PiskackovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:06+13:52
25Janka HanajovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:57+16:43
26Adela StepanskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:52+17:38
27Jana FaltejskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:02+17:48
28Katerina LamichovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:26+18:12
29Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:36:04+19:50
30Iva VlckovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:34+20:20
31Uxue FraileSpainSpain1:38:07+21:53
32Jarca FolprechtovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:08+21:54
33Natalia KasalovskaSlovakiaSlovakia1:38:26+22:12
34Veronika StankovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:24+23:10
35Lenka SvabkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:13+25:59
36Katerina FolprechtovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:26+29:12
37Malene TelyakevychDenmarkDenmark1:45:41+29:27
38Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain1:47:24+31:10
39Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:52:14+36:00
40Anita VielSpainSpain1:53:53+37:39
Eva HaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org