International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-festivalen / World Cup Event 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-festivalen / World Cup Event 4
Organiser: Norway
Date: 27 June 2009

Men

88 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden1:28:36
2Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:29:47+1:11
3Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:30:03+1:27
4Peter ObergSwedenSweden1:31:04+2:28
5Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:31:08+2:32
6Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:11+4:35
7Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:33:21+4:45
8Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:34:08+5:32
9Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:12+5:36
10Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:34:59+6:23
11Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:35:01+6:25
12Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:42+7:06
13Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:35:52+7:16
14Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:07+7:31
15Francois GononFranceFrance1:36:18+7:42
16Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway1:36:45+8:09
17Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland1:37:02+8:26
18Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:31+8:55
19Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:43+9:07
20Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark1:37:49+9:13
21Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:37:54+9:18
22Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:38:03+9:27
22Anders SkarholtNorwayNorway1:38:03+9:27
24Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway1:38:08+9:32
25Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:38:15+9:39
26Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway1:38:16+9:40
27Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:38:17+9:41
28Holger HottNorwayNorway1:38:32+9:56
29Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:37+10:01
30Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:39:19+10:43
31Marcus MillegardSwedenSweden1:39:29+10:53
32Renars RozeLatviaLatvia1:39:40+11:04
33Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:49+11:13
34Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark1:40:11+11:35
35Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:30+11:54
36Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:33+11:57
37Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:40:39+12:03
38Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:40:54+12:18
39Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:00+12:24
40Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:10+12:34
41Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:41:27+12:51
42Jonne LehtoFinlandFinland1:41:45+13:09
43Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland1:42:04+13:28
44Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:55+14:19
45Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland1:43:07+14:31
46David AnderssonSwedenSweden1:43:36+15:00
47Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland1:43:53+15:17
48Zdenek RajnosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:44+16:08
49Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:45:12+16:36
50Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus1:45:31+16:55
51Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden1:46:14+17:38
52Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland1:46:25+17:49
53Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia1:46:49+18:13
54Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:40+19:04
55Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:38+21:02
56Marco SeppiItalyItaly1:50:36+22:00
57Torben WendlerGermanyGermany1:51:42+23:06
58Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia1:51:56+23:20
59Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:00+23:24
60Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark1:52:04+23:28
61Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:45+24:09
62Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:53:36+25:00
63Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:54:48+26:12
64Yury TambasovBelarusRussian Federation1:55:20+26:44
65Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:55:30+26:54
66Sergey SolodkinBelarusBelarus1:55:52+27:16
67Giancarlo SimionItalyItaly1:56:56+28:20
68Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:57:35+28:59
69Nicholas MorganUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:43+30:07
70Emil FolinoDenmarkDenmark1:58:50+30:14
71Thomas Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium2:00:35+31:59
72Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:02:39+34:03
73Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNorway2:03:37+35:01
74Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland2:03:40+35:04
75Michele CaraglioItalyItaly2:04:24+35:48
76Gianluca SalvioniItalyItaly2:07:05+38:29
77Kamil WlodarczykPolandPoland2:08:26+39:50
78Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia2:18:44+50:08
79Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand2:30:33+1:01:57
80Neil DobbsIrelandIreland2:47:07+1:18:31
Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrancedisqualified
Dmitriy MironovBelarusBelarusdisqualified
Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlandsdisqualified
Damien RenardFranceFrancedisqualified
Jan TroengSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:22:13
2Siri UlvestadNorwayNorway1:23:39+1:26
3Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:23:43+1:30
3Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:43+1:30
5Line HagmannNorwayNorway1:24:38+2:25
6Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:44+2:31
7Elise EgsethNorwayNorway1:24:51+2:38
8Anne-Mari LeskinenFinlandFinland1:24:52+2:39
8Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:52+2:39
10Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:25:03+2:50
11Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:25:04+2:51
12Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:25:23+3:10
13Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway1:25:24+3:11
14Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:25:55+3:42
15Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:26:08+3:55
16Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway1:26:17+4:04
17Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:22+4:09
18Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway1:27:20+5:07
19Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:28:14+6:01
20Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden1:29:27+7:14
21Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden1:29:50+7:37
22Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:54+7:41
23Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:30:13+8:00
24Saila KinniFinlandFinland1:30:26+8:13
25Amelie ChataingFranceFrance1:31:13+9:00
26Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance1:32:11+9:58
27Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland1:32:19+10:06
28Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:06+10:53
29Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:08+10:55
30Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:33:12+10:59
31Frida AspnasSwedenSweden1:33:44+11:31
32Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:34:13+12:00
33Jana PanchartkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:32+12:19
34Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:28+13:15
35Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:35:34+13:21
36Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:30+14:17
37Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance1:37:52+15:39
38Annette KindschiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:53+15:40
39Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:54+15:41
40Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:39:58+17:45
41Celine DodinFranceFrance1:40:35+18:22
42Lene MoeNorwayNorway1:40:49+18:36
43Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:42:54+20:41
44Linnea LidstromSwedenSweden1:47:23+25:10
45Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia1:48:59+26:46
46Kine Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway1:49:46+27:33
47Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:28+29:15
48Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly1:55:03+32:50
49Marite KnetaLatviaLatvia1:57:46+35:33
50Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia2:02:56+40:43
50Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly2:02:56+40:43
52Tatyana VoskobojnikovaBelarusBelarus2:05:35+43:22
53Jessica TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:17+44:04
54Ekaterina Minakova VasilevskayaBelarusBelarus2:12:21+50:08
55Aleksandra KondratyevaBelarusBelarus2:13:56+51:43
56Natalya KuntsevichBelarusBelarus2:16:48+54:35
57Vinciane MulpasBelgiumBelgium2:40:22+1:18:09
Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Ciara LargeyIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorwaydisqualified
Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org