International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-festivalen / World Cup Event 4

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-festivalen / World Cup Event 4
Organiser: Norway
Date: 27 June 2009

Women

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:22:13
2Siri UlvestadNorwayNorway1:23:39+1:26
3Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:23:43+1:30
3Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:43+1:30
5Line HagmannNorwayNorway1:24:38+2:25
6Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:44+2:31
7Elise EgsethNorwayNorway1:24:51+2:38
8Anne-Mari LeskinenFinlandFinland1:24:52+2:39
8Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:52+2:39
10Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:25:03+2:50
11Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:25:04+2:51
12Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:25:23+3:10
13Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway1:25:24+3:11
14Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:25:55+3:42
15Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:26:08+3:55
16Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway1:26:17+4:04
17Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:22+4:09
18Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway1:27:20+5:07
19Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:28:14+6:01
20Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden1:29:27+7:14
21Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden1:29:50+7:37
22Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:54+7:41
23Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:30:13+8:00
24Saila KinniFinlandFinland1:30:26+8:13
25Amelie ChataingFranceFrance1:31:13+9:00
26Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance1:32:11+9:58
27Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland1:32:19+10:06
28Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:06+10:53
29Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:08+10:55
30Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:33:12+10:59
31Frida AspnasSwedenSweden1:33:44+11:31
32Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:34:13+12:00
33Jana PanchartkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:32+12:19
34Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:28+13:15
35Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:35:34+13:21
36Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:30+14:17
37Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance1:37:52+15:39
38Annette KindschiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:53+15:40
39Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:54+15:41
40Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:39:58+17:45
41Celine DodinFranceFrance1:40:35+18:22
42Lene MoeNorwayNorway1:40:49+18:36
43Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:42:54+20:41
44Linnea LidstromSwedenSweden1:47:23+25:10
45Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia1:48:59+26:46
46Kine Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway1:49:46+27:33
47Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:28+29:15
48Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly1:55:03+32:50
49Marite KnetaLatviaLatvia1:57:46+35:33
50Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia2:02:56+40:43
50Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly2:02:56+40:43
52Tatyana VoskobojnikovaBelarusBelarus2:05:35+43:22
53Jessica TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:17+44:04
54Ekaterina Minakova VasilevskayaBelarusBelarus2:12:21+50:08
55Aleksandra KondratyevaBelarusBelarus2:13:56+51:43
56Natalya KuntsevichBelarusBelarus2:16:48+54:35
57Vinciane MulpasBelgiumBelgium2:40:22+1:18:09
Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Ciara LargeyIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorwaydisqualified
Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org